Neil Rock
WKWicketkeeper
| Stat | Total | League Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Runs | 0 | - |
| Wickets | 0 | - |
| Sixes | 0 | - |
| Fours | 0 | - |
| Catches | 0 | - |
For T20I 2026 season
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
24 matchesIn Neil Rock's last 24 Franchise ODI games (2021–2025) for Ireland, they have scored 112 runs at an average of 4.7 with a strike rate of 71.1.
Neil Rock Stats - Franchise ODI
Neil Rock is a left hand bat wicketkeeper. Across these 24 games, Neil Rock has hit 7 fours and 1 sixes, taking 14 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 37.
Neil Rock: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Neil Rock has scored 25+ runs in 4% of their last 24 Franchise ODI games (1/24). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 13% of these games (3/24). Over their last 5 games, Neil Rock has 50 runs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Neil Rock average per game?
Neil Rock averages 4.7 runs per game, based on 24 games (2021–2025).
What team does Neil Rock play for?
Neil Rock currently plays for Ireland.
What is Neil Rock's strike rate?
Neil Rock has a strike rate of 71.1, based on 24 games (2021–2025).
What is Neil Rock's highest score?
Neil Rock's highest score is 37, based on 24 games (2021–2025).
Is Neil Rock a good bet builder pick?
Neil Rock has scored 25+ runs in 4% and had 1+ boundaries in 13% of their last 24 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.