Mohammad Nawaz
ALLAllrounder
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
10 matchesIn Mohammad Nawaz's last 10 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League games (2021–2023) for Pakistan, they have scored 65 runs at an average of 6.5 with a strike rate of 70.7. Mohammad Nawaz has also taken 20 wickets in this period.
Mohammad Nawaz Stats - ICC Cricket World Cup Super League
Mohammad Nawaz is a left hand bat allrounder. Across these 10 games, Mohammad Nawaz has hit 1 fours and 4 sixes, taking 5 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 27. Best bowling figures: 4/19.
Mohammad Nawaz: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Mohammad Nawaz has scored 25+ runs in 10% of their last 10 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League games (1/10). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 30% of these games (3/10). Over their last 5 games, Mohammad Nawaz has 38 runs and 9 wickets.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Mohammad Nawaz average per game?
Mohammad Nawaz averages 6.5 runs per game, based on 10 games (2021–2023).
What team does Mohammad Nawaz play for?
Mohammad Nawaz currently plays for Pakistan.
What is Mohammad Nawaz's strike rate?
Mohammad Nawaz has a strike rate of 70.7, based on 10 games (2021–2023).
What is Mohammad Nawaz's highest score?
Mohammad Nawaz's highest score is 27, based on 10 games (2021–2023).
Is Mohammad Nawaz a good bet builder pick?
Mohammad Nawaz has scored 25+ runs in 10% and had 1+ boundaries in 30% of their last 10 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.