Marnus Labuschagne
BATBatsman
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
21 matchesIn Marnus Labuschagne's last 21 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League games (2020–2022) for Australia, they have scored 499 runs at an average of 23.8 with a strike rate of 76.7. Marnus Labuschagne has also taken 2 wickets in this period.
Marnus Labuschagne Stats - ICC Cricket World Cup Super League
Marnus Labuschagne is a right hand bat batsman. Across these 21 games, Marnus Labuschagne has hit 29 fours and 1 sixes, taking 10 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 70. Best bowling figures: 2/19.
Marnus Labuschagne: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Marnus Labuschagne has scored 25+ runs in 38% of their last 21 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League games (8/21). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 67% of these games (14/21). Over their last 5 games, Marnus Labuschagne has 127 runs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Marnus Labuschagne average per game?
Marnus Labuschagne averages 23.8 runs per game, based on 21 games (2020–2022).
What team does Marnus Labuschagne play for?
Marnus Labuschagne currently plays for Australia.
What is Marnus Labuschagne's strike rate?
Marnus Labuschagne has a strike rate of 76.7, based on 21 games (2020–2022).
What is Marnus Labuschagne's highest score?
Marnus Labuschagne's highest score is 70, based on 21 games (2020–2022).
Is Marnus Labuschagne a good bet builder pick?
Marnus Labuschagne has scored 25+ runs in 38% and had 1+ boundaries in 67% of their last 21 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.