Faheem Ashraf
ALLBowling Allrounder
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
30 matchesIn Faheem Ashraf's last 30 All ODI Cricket games (2018–2026) for Pakistan, they have scored 311 runs at an average of 10.4 with a strike rate of 94.0. Faheem Ashraf has also taken 15 wickets in this period.
Faheem Ashraf Stats - All ODI Cricket
Faheem Ashraf is a left hand bat bowling allrounder. Across these 30 games, Faheem Ashraf has hit 29 fours and 8 sixes, taking 7 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 73. Best bowling figures: 2/43.
Faheem Ashraf: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Faheem Ashraf has scored 25+ runs in 13% of their last 30 All ODI Cricket games (4/30). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 37% of these games (11/30). Over their last 5 games, Faheem Ashraf has 60 runs and 4 wickets.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Faheem Ashraf average per game?
Faheem Ashraf averages 10.4 runs per game, based on 30 games (2018–2026).
What team does Faheem Ashraf play for?
Faheem Ashraf currently plays for Pakistan.
What is Faheem Ashraf's strike rate?
Faheem Ashraf has a strike rate of 94.0, based on 30 games (2018–2026).
What is Faheem Ashraf's highest score?
Faheem Ashraf's highest score is 73, based on 30 games (2018–2026).
Is Faheem Ashraf a good bet builder pick?
Faheem Ashraf has scored 25+ runs in 13% and had 1+ boundaries in 37% of their last 30 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.