Aizaz Cheema
BOWLBowler
| Stat | Total | League Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Runs | 0 | - |
| Wickets | 0 | - |
| Sixes | 0 | - |
| Fours | 0 | - |
| Catches | 0 | - |
For Asia Cup 2025 season
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
4 matches| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Pos | Runs | 6s | 4s | Balls | SR | 50s | 100s | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2012 | PAK | BAN |
AC
|
A | Shere Bangla... | Won | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 81.82 | - | - | 236/9 (50) vs 234/8 (50) | |
| 18 Mar 2012 | PAK | IND |
AC
|
A | Shere Bangla... | Lost | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 329/6 (50) vs 330/4 (47.5) | |
| 15 Mar 2012 | PAK | SL |
AC
|
H | Shere Bangla... | Won | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 189/4 (39.5) vs 188/10 (45.4) | |
| 11 Mar 2012 | PAK | BAN |
AC
|
A | Shere Bangla... | Won | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 262/8 (50) vs 241/10 (48.1) |
In Aizaz Cheema's last 4 All ODI Cricket games (2012) for Pakistan, they have scored 9 runs at an average of 2.3 with a strike rate of 81.8. Aizaz Cheema has also taken 8 wickets in this period.
Aizaz Cheema Stats - All ODI Cricket
Aizaz Cheema is a right hand bat bowler. Across these 4 games, Aizaz Cheema has hit 1 fours and 0 sixes. Their highest score in this span is 9. Best bowling figures: 4/43.
Aizaz Cheema: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Aizaz Cheema has scored 25+ runs in 0% of their last 4 All ODI Cricket games (0/4). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 25% of these games (1/4). Over their last 4 games, Aizaz Cheema has 9 runs and 8 wickets.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Aizaz Cheema average per game?
Aizaz Cheema averages 2.3 runs per game, based on 4 games (2012).
What team does Aizaz Cheema play for?
Aizaz Cheema currently plays for Pakistan.
What is Aizaz Cheema's strike rate?
Aizaz Cheema has a strike rate of 81.8, based on 4 games (2012).
What is Aizaz Cheema's highest score?
Aizaz Cheema's highest score is 9, based on 4 games (2012).
Is Aizaz Cheema a good bet builder pick?
Aizaz Cheema has scored 25+ runs in 0% and had 1+ boundaries in 25% of their last 4 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.