Sonny Baker
BOWLBowler
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
19 matchesIn Sonny Baker's last 19 Franchise Hundred games (2022–2026) for Manchester Super Giants, they have scored 4 runs at an average of 0.2 with a strike rate of 33.3. Sonny Baker has also taken 24 wickets in this period.
Sonny Baker Stats - Franchise Hundred
Sonny Baker is a right hand bat bowler. Across these 19 games, Sonny Baker has hit 0 fours and 0 sixes, taking 6 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 2. Best bowling figures: 3/21.
Sonny Baker: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Sonny Baker has scored 25+ runs in 0% of their last 19 Franchise Hundred games (0/19). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 0% of these games (0/19). Over their last 5 games, Sonny Baker has 2 runs and 6 wickets.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Sonny Baker average per game?
Sonny Baker averages 0.2 runs per game, based on 19 games (2022–2026).
What team does Sonny Baker play for?
Sonny Baker currently plays for Manchester Super Giants.
What is Sonny Baker's strike rate?
Sonny Baker has a strike rate of 33.3, based on 19 games (2022–2026).
What is Sonny Baker's highest score?
Sonny Baker's highest score is 2, based on 19 games (2022–2026).
Is Sonny Baker a good bet builder pick?
Sonny Baker has scored 25+ runs in 0% and had 1+ boundaries in 0% of their last 19 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.