How many goals FC Volendam score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 17 May 2026, after the last game
Robert Mühren has scored the most goals for FC Volendam in 2025/2026, six in 31 appearances, 0.19 a game, ahead of Brandley Kuwas with five and Anthony Descotte with four, across all competitions.
Robert Mühren is the FC Volendam player most likely to score, scoring in six of their 31 games in 2025/2026, 19%, ahead of Henk Veerman on 17% and Robin van Cruijsen on 17%.
FC Volendam have scored three or more goals in two of their 34 games in 2025/2026, 6%, averaging 1.0 a game, with none of 17 away and two of 17 at home, across all competitions.
FC Volendam games have averaged 2.6 goals in all over their 34 games in 2025/2026, both sides counted, from zero to five a game, and six of those 34 went over 3.5 goals.
FC Volendam score more goals at home, 1.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.6 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in one of those home games.
FC Volendam scored three goals at home to FC Groningen on 1 March, their joint most in a game in 2025/2026, against an average of 1.0 across their 34 games, and their fewest was none at home to SC Heerenveen on 3 May.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mühren | 31 | 6 | 0.19 | 6 | 0 |
| Brandley Kuwas | 32 | 5 | 0.16 | 5 | 0 |
| Anthony Descotte | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 | 1 |
| Henk Veerman | 24 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 0 |
| Robin van Cruijsen | 24 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 0 |
| Aurelio Oehlers | 33 | 4 | 0.12 | 4 | 0 |
| Nordin Bukala | 25 | 2 | 0.08 | 2 | 0 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| Xavier Mbuyamba | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Ideho | 25 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| Ozan Kökcü | 28 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| Mawouna Amevor | 32 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| Yannick Leliendal | 32 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesper Tielemans | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Myron Mau-Asam | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Milan de Haan | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Codinha | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Blondeau | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-Soij | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Silvinho Esajas | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Roy Steur | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Dave Kwakman | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Meijers | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Bilal Ould-Chikh | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Juninho Bacuna | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Deron Payne | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Plat | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Gibson Yah | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| P. Ugwu | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Verschuren | 31 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayne van Oevelen | 32 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | FC Volendam | Opponent | Total | FC Volendam first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Telstar (H) | Eredivisie | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 May 2026 | Excelsior (A) | Eredivisie | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 May 2026 | SC Heerenveen (H) | Eredivisie | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Heracles Almelo (A) | Eredivisie | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | FC Twente (A) | Eredivisie | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Feyenoord (H) | Eredivisie | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Sparta Rotterdam (A) | Eredivisie | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Fortuna Sittard (H) | Eredivisie | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 Mar 2026 | NEC Nijmegen (A) | Eredivisie | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | FC Groningen (H) | Eredivisie | 3-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | NAC Breda (A) | Eredivisie | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | PSV (H) | Eredivisie | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Feb 2026 | PEC Zwolle (A) | Eredivisie | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | Go Ahead Eagles (H) | Eredivisie | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Ajax (A) | Eredivisie | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Jan 2026 | FC Utrecht (H) | Eredivisie | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 10 Jan 2026 | AZ (A) | Eredivisie | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Dec 2025 | Sparta Rotterdam (H) | Eredivisie | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | FC Groningen (A) | Eredivisie | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Dec 2025 | NEC Nijmegen (H) | Eredivisie | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | PSV (A) | Eredivisie | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | FC Twente (H) | Eredivisie | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Nov 2025 | NAC Breda (H) | Eredivisie | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Feyenoord (A) | Eredivisie | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Heracles Almelo (H) | Eredivisie | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 Oct 2025 | FC Utrecht (A) | Eredivisie | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 4 Oct 2025 | Fortuna Sittard (A) | Eredivisie | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | PEC Zwolle (H) | Eredivisie | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Excelsior (H) | Eredivisie | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | Go Ahead Eagles (A) | Eredivisie | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Ajax (H) | Eredivisie | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Telstar (A) | Eredivisie | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | AZ (H) | Eredivisie | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | SC Heerenveen (A) | Eredivisie | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam goals | Over 0.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| FC Volendam goals | Over 1.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| FC Volendam goals | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| FC Volendam goals | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam goals | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Total goals | 1.4 | 1.1 |