Samuel Essende leads the Super League for Goals in 2026/2027 with 5. The full leaderboard is below, with every ranked player and team linked to their Statz stats.
| # | Player | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 5 |
| 2 | Winsley Boteli | Sion | 5 |
| 3 | Žan Celar | Basel | 4 |
| 4 | Christian Fassnacht | Young Boys | 3 |
| 5 | Brighton Labeau | Thun | 3 |
| 6 | Joël Monteiro | Young Boys | 3 |
| 7 | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Vaduz | 3 |
| 8 | Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 3 |
| 9 | Dereck Moncada | Lugano | 3 |
| 10 | Asane Sow | Basel | 3 |
| 11 | Amir Abrashi | Grasshopper | 2 |
| 12 | Lukas Görtler | St. Gallen | 2 |
| 13 | Kevin Behrens | Lugano | 2 |
| 14 | Lukas Daschner | St. Gallen | 2 |
| 15 | Florent Mollet | Lausanne Sport | 2 |
| # | Player | Team | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lutfi Dalipi | Vaduz | 5 |
| 2 | Anto Grgic | Lugano | 4 |
| 3 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 3 |
| 4 | Lewin Blum | Young Boys | 3 |
| 5 | Asane Sow | Basel | 3 |
| 6 | Nicolas Hasler | Vaduz | 2 |
| 7 | Timothé Cognat | Servette | 2 |
| 8 | Kastriot Imeri | Young Boys | 2 |
| 9 | Baltazar | Sion | 2 |
| 10 | Ahmed Kendouci | Lugano | 2 |
| 11 | Kaly Sène | Young Boys | 2 |
| 12 | Josias Lukembila | Sion | 2 |
| 13 | Franck Surdez | Sion | 2 |
| 14 | Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 2 |
| 15 | Furkan Dursun | Thun | 2 |
| # | Player | Team | Goal Involvements |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 8 |
| 2 | Lutfi Dalipi | Vaduz | 7 |
| 3 | Winsley Boteli | Sion | 6 |
| 4 | Asane Sow | Basel | 6 |
| 5 | Žan Celar | Basel | 5 |
| 6 | Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 5 |
| 7 | Lewin Blum | Young Boys | 5 |
| 8 | Joël Monteiro | Young Boys | 4 |
| 9 | Anto Grgic | Lugano | 4 |
| 10 | Christian Fassnacht | Young Boys | 3 |
| 11 | Brighton Labeau | Thun | 3 |
| 12 | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Vaduz | 3 |
| 13 | Dereck Moncada | Lugano | 3 |
| 14 | Amir Abrashi | Grasshopper | 3 |
| 15 | Lukas Görtler | St. Gallen | 3 |
| # | Player | Team | Penalties Scored |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 2 |
| 2 | Žan Celar | Basel | 2 |
| 3 | Lukas Görtler | St. Gallen | 1 |
| 4 | Dominik Schwizer | Vaduz | 1 |
| 5 | Philippe Paulin Keny | Zürich | 1 |
| # | Player | Team | Non-Penalty Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Winsley Boteli | Sion | 5 |
| 2 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 3 |
| 3 | Christian Fassnacht | Young Boys | 3 |
| 4 | Brighton Labeau | Thun | 3 |
| 5 | Joël Monteiro | Young Boys | 3 |
| 6 | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Vaduz | 3 |
| 7 | Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 3 |
| 8 | Dereck Moncada | Lugano | 3 |
| 9 | Asane Sow | Basel | 3 |
| 10 | Žan Celar | Basel | 2 |
| 11 | Amir Abrashi | Grasshopper | 2 |
| 12 | Kevin Behrens | Lugano | 2 |
| 13 | Lukas Daschner | St. Gallen | 2 |
| 14 | Florent Mollet | Lausanne Sport | 2 |
| 15 | Lindrit Kamberi | Zürich | 2 |
| # | Player | Team | Expected Goals (xG) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 4.86 |
| 2 | Aliou Baldé | St. Gallen | 3.01 |
| 3 | Winsley Boteli | Sion | 2.89 |
| 4 | Marcel Monsberger | Vaduz | 2.78 |
| 5 | Omar Janneh | Lausanne Sport | 2.77 |
| 6 | Philippe Paulin Keny | Zürich | 2.5 |
| 7 | Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 2.29 |
| 8 | Žan Celar | Basel | 2.17 |
| 9 | Samuel Mraz | Servette | 2.15 |
| 10 | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Vaduz | 1.99 |
| 11 | Asane Sow | Basel | 1.98 |
| 12 | Lukas Görtler | St. Gallen | 1.81 |
| 13 | Kevin Behrens | Lugano | 1.78 |
| 14 | Lukas Daschner | St. Gallen | 1.62 |
| 15 | Leon Frokaj | St. Gallen | 1.58 |
| # | Player | Team | Non-Penalty xG |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 3.28 |
| 2 | Aliou Baldé | St. Gallen | 3.01 |
| 3 | Winsley Boteli | Sion | 2.89 |
| 4 | Marcel Monsberger | Vaduz | 2.78 |
| 5 | Omar Janneh | Lausanne Sport | 2.77 |
| 6 | Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 2.29 |
| 7 | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Vaduz | 1.99 |
| 8 | Asane Sow | Basel | 1.98 |
| 9 | Kevin Behrens | Lugano | 1.78 |
| 10 | Philippe Paulin Keny | Zürich | 1.71 |
| 11 | Lukas Daschner | St. Gallen | 1.62 |
| 12 | Leon Frokaj | St. Gallen | 1.58 |
| 13 | Luke Plange | Grasshopper | 1.49 |
| 14 | Nikolas Muci | Grasshopper | 1.47 |
| 15 | Julian Stark | Vaduz | 1.39 |
| # | Player | Team | xG Overperformance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Winsley Boteli | Sion | 2.11 |
| 2 | Joël Monteiro | Young Boys | 1.99 |
| 3 | Brighton Labeau | Thun | 1.94 |
| 4 | Žan Celar | Basel | 1.83 |
| 5 | Christian Fassnacht | Young Boys | 1.77 |
| 6 | Dereck Moncada | Lugano | 1.7 |
| 7 | Enoch Owusu | St. Gallen | 1.55 |
| 8 | Lutfi Dalipi | Vaduz | 1.41 |
| 9 | Lewin Blum | Young Boys | 1.4 |
| 10 | Donat Rrudhani | Sion | 1.4 |
| 11 | Yanis Cimignani | Lugano | 1.25 |
| 12 | Amir Abrashi | Grasshopper | 1.22 |
| 13 | Lindrit Kamberi | Zürich | 1.2 |
| 14 | Kazeem Olaigbe | Basel | 1.2 |
| 15 | Florent Mollet | Lausanne Sport | 1.19 |