How many goals, shots and fouls Zé Lucas gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 12 appearances
Across 12 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026, Zé Lucas averages 1 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game for Cruzeiro, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 5.7.
Last 5 games for Zé Lucas: 5 tackles, 6 fouls, 2 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Cruzeiro's Campeonato Brasileiro setup, Zé Lucas is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 1.1 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Zé Lucas's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (58% — 7/12) and fouls (67% — 8/12). Yellow cards: 1 in 12 games. Last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances produced 5 tackles, 6 fouls and 2 goals. Cruzeiro's next fixture is against Bahia on Fri 6th Nov.
Zé Lucas averages 1 tackle per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 58% of their 12 appearances for Cruzeiro, 12 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Zé Lucas commits 1.1 fouls per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026, at least one in 67% of their 12 appearances for Cruzeiro, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Zé Lucas has made at least one tackle in 58% of their 12 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Cruzeiro.
Zé Lucas has an average match rating of 5.7 across 12 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Cruzeiro in 2026, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Zé Lucas plays as a midfielder for Cruzeiro in 2026 and has made 12 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Zé Lucas plays for Cruzeiro and has made 12 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Cruzeiro brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Zé Lucas's next game is Cruzeiro against Bahia on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Zé Lucas scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 22 appearances for Sport Recife across 1 competition, Campeonato Brasileiro, with 15 shots (3 on target), 10 key passes, 43 tackles, 1,536 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Brasileiro | Sport Recife | 22 | 1536 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.98 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.54 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.36 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.36 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Tackles | 1.56 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Grêmio (away) | 2-4 | W | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bragantino (away) | 4-2 | L | Central Midfield | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.80 | 47 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | São Paulo (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.70 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Vitória (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 32 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Athletico PR (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Vasco da Gama (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 0.16 | 26.2 | 23.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 7 games | 13 Sep | 1.22 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | 1.20 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 12 | 552 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Cruzeiro | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Sport Recife | 22 | 1536 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 43 | 4 | 6.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2026 | Sport Recife | Cruzeiro | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.33 | 29th of 181 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.65 | 50th of 181 |
| xG | 1.6 | 0.26 | 51st of 181 |
| Clearances | 16 | 2.61 | 59th of 181 |
| Fouls won | 16 | 2.61 | 63rd of 181 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.16 | 65th of 181 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.65 | 71st of 181 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 1.47 | 80th of 181 |