How many goals, shots and fouls Valentín Depietri gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 25 appearances
In 2026 Valentín Depietri has racked up 4 goals and 1 assists in 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol starts for Talleres Córdoba, averaging 1.8 shots and 0.7 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Valentín Depietri: 0 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Talleres Córdoba's wide-attacking outlet, Valentín Depietri blends 4 goals and 1 assists in 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. The 1.8 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 56% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (14/25); anytime scorer at 16% (4/25). 1+ fouls comes through in 72% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target in 5 games. Talleres Córdoba's next fixture is against Estudiantes on Sat 7th Nov.
Valentín Depietri has 4 goals and 1 assist in 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Talleres Córdoba in 2026, scoring in 16% of those games and assisting in 4%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1.8 shots per game across the season.
Valentín Depietri averages 0.7 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 1.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 56% of their 25 appearances for Talleres Córdoba. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Valentín Depietri has had at least one shot on target in 56% of their 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 16%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 72% of those games.
Valentín Depietri has an average match rating of 7 across 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Talleres Córdoba in 2026, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Valentín Depietri plays as a winger for Talleres Córdoba in 2026 and has made 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 72% of those games.
Valentín Depietri plays for Talleres Córdoba and has made 25 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 4 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Talleres Córdoba brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Valentín Depietri's next game is Talleres Córdoba against Estudiantes on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Valentín Depietri scored 5 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Talleres Córdoba across 2 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol and Copa Libertadores, with 63 shots (30 on target), 17 key passes, 26 tackles, 2,024 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 28 | 1667 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 27 | 6 |
| Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 6 | 357 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.8 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.02 | 1.10 |
| Shots on Target | 1.1 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Key Passes | 1.02 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.72 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.96 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.22 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.06 | 45 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.28 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.23 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 86 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.10 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.09 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.62 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7.1 | 0.25 | 26.9 | 21.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 11 games | 18 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 9 games | 30 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 12 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.02 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.33 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 25 | 1302 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 17 | 33 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 28 | 1667 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 27 | 13 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 6.79 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 6 | 357 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7.14 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | =19th of 261 | 0.28 | 14th of 106 |
| Expected goals | 4.36 | 14th of 261 | 0.30 | 3rd of 106 |
| Assists | 1 | =84th of 261 | 0.07 | 77th of 106 |
| Shots | 44 | =24th of 261 | 3.04 | 8th of 106 |
| Shots on target | 17 | =14th of 261 | 1.18 | 6th of 106 |
| Chances created | 33 | =29th of 261 | 2.28 | 14th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =133rd of 261 | 0.07 | 99th of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 46 | 10th of 261 | 3.18 | 2nd of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | =96th of 261 | 0.55 | 79th of 106 |
| Fouls won | 13 | =122nd of 261 | 0.90 | 94th of 106 |