How many goals, shots and fouls Tomás Porra gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 28 appearances
In 2026 Tomás Porra has racked up 1 goals and 5 assists in 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol starts for Barracas Central, averaging 1.1 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Tomás Porra: 0 goals, 1 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Barracas Central's wide-attacking outlet, Tomás Porra blends 1 goals and 5 assists in 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. The 1.1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 25% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (7/28); anytime scorer at 4% (1/28). 1+ fouls comes through in 54% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 3 shots on target in 5 games. Barracas Central's next fixture is against Racing Club on Fri 6th Nov.
Tomás Porra has 1 goal and 5 assists in 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Barracas Central in 2026, scoring in 4% of those games and assisting in 18%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 1.1 shots per game across the season.
Tomás Porra averages 0.3 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 1.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 25% of their 28 appearances for Barracas Central. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Tomás Porra has had at least one shot on target in 25% of their 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 4%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Tomás Porra has an average match rating of 6.9 across 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Barracas Central in 2026, with 1 goal, 5 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tomás Porra plays as a winger for Barracas Central in 2026 and has made 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 5 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Tomás Porra plays for Barracas Central and has made 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 5 assists. Their last 5 games for Barracas Central brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tomás Porra's next game is Barracas Central against Racing Club on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Tomás Porra scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Barracas Central across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 10 shots (4 on target), 15 key passes, 29 tackles, 861 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central | 27 | 861 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.46 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | 0.45 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 2.38 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.67 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.91 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.9 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.49 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 45 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.16 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.04 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.15 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 39 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 47 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 36 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 31.5 | 25.0 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 12 games | 25 Jul | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 2.38 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central | 28 | 2138 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 43 | 22 | 37 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Barracas Central | 5 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central | 27 | 861 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =95th of 261 | 0.04 | 91st of 106 |
| Expected goals | 1.15 | 129th of 261 | 0.05 | 101st of 106 |
| Assists | 5 | =11th of 261 | 0.21 | 28th of 106 |
| Shots | 32 | =49th of 261 | 1.35 | 84th of 106 |
| Shots on target | 8 | =88th of 261 | 0.34 | 92nd of 106 |
| Chances created | 43 | 15th of 261 | 1.81 | 31st of 106 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =54th of 261 | 0.17 | 74th of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 41 | =14th of 261 | 1.73 | 28th of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 16 | =50th of 261 | 0.67 | 66th of 106 |
| Fouls won | 42 | =16th of 261 | 1.77 | 38th of 106 |