How many goals, shots and fouls Tochi Chukwuani gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tochi Chukwuani has played 6 Scottish Premiership games for Rangers, contributing 0.2 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.2 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 0 fouls over the last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Rangers's Scottish Premiership midfield, Tochi Chukwuani has logged 0.2 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game across 6 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Tochi Chukwuani: 1+ tackles hits in 17% of Scottish Premiership games (1/6); 1+ fouls in 17% (1/6). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 1/0 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Rangers's next fixture is against St. Mirren on Sat 7th Nov.
Tochi Chukwuani averages 0.2 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 17% of their 6 appearances for Rangers, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Tochi Chukwuani commits 0.2 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, at least one in 17% of their 6 appearances for Rangers, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tochi Chukwuani has made at least one tackle in 17% of their 6 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 17%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Rangers.
Tochi Chukwuani has an average match rating of 4.4 across 6 Scottish Premiership appearances for Rangers in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tochi Chukwuani plays as a midfielder for Rangers in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 17% of those games.
Tochi Chukwuani plays for Rangers and has made 6 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Rangers brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tochi Chukwuani's next game is Rangers against St. Mirren on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Tochi Chukwuani scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Sturm Graz and Rangers across 4 competitions: Austrian Bundesliga, Scottish Premiership, Europa League and Champions League, with 33 shots (10 on target), 25 key passes, 75 tackles, 2,816 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austrian Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 16 | 1212 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6 |
| Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 15 | 1024 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Europa League | Sturm Graz | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Champions League | Sturm Graz | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.38 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.12 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.36 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa League | Jagiellonia Białystok (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 2-5 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 34 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 0.09 | 12.2 | 10.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 6 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Rangers | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Rangers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 16 | 1212 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 6 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 15 | 1024 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Sturm Graz | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Sturm Graz | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Austrian Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 27 | 1237 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 6 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Sturm Graz | 7 | 607 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 7.07 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2026 | Sturm Graz | Rangers | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Lyngby Boldklub | Sturm Graz | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1.53 | 13th of 75 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 1.53 | 36th of 75 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 7.63 | 39th of 75 |
| xG | 0.38 | 0.58 | 41st of 75 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.53 | 61st of 75 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 1.53 | 63rd of 75 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 1.53 | 64th of 75 |
| Ball recoveries | 6 | 9.15 | 66th of 75 |