How many goals, shots and fouls Tchamba gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 21 appearances
Tchamba has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Remo in 2026. Averaging 1.5 tackles per game, Tchamba commits 0.4 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent form for Tchamba: 7 tackles and 0 fouls across the last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Tchamba anchors Remo's Campeonato Brasileiro back line in 2026, with 1.5 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 21 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Tchamba has made 1+ tackles in 86% of Campeonato Brasileiro appearances (18/21) and committed 1+ fouls in 33% of games. With 1 bookings in 21 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 7 tackles, 0 fouls. Remo's next fixture is against Palmeiras on Thu 5th Nov.
Tchamba averages 1.5 tackles per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 86% of their 21 appearances for Remo, 32 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tchamba has 1 yellow card in 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Remo in 2026, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tchamba has made at least one tackle in 86% of their 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Remo.
Tchamba has an average match rating of 6.9 across 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Remo in 2026, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tchamba plays as a defender for Remo in 2026 and has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Tchamba plays for Remo and has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Remo brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tchamba's next game is Remo against Palmeiras on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Tchamba scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 5 appearances for Casa Pia across 1 competition, Liga Portugal, with 5 shots (1 on target), 1 key pass, 5 tackles, 416 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 5 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.39 | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.40 | 13.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.2 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.77 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.64 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Tackles | 1.37 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.30 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Botafogo (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Congo (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 43 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Comoros (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 66 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.03 | 72 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bahia (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 50 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Coritiba (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.05 | 76 | 71 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Fluminense (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Internacional (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.42 | 73 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | Campeonato Brasileiro | São Paulo (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 48.7 | 42.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 2.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Cameroon | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo | 21 | 1842 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 5 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6.88 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | Casa Pia | Remo | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =127th of 127 | 0.00 | =52nd of 52 |
| Expected goals | 0.65 | =40th of 127 | 0.03 | 35th of 52 |
| Assists | 1 | =4th of 127 | 0.05 | 10th of 52 |
| Clearances | 149 | 11th of 127 | 7.28 | 3rd of 52 |
| Aerials won | 46 | =20th of 127 | 2.25 | 23rd of 52 |
| Blocked shots | 20 | =21st of 127 | 0.98 | 16th of 52 |
| Interceptions | 28 | =21st of 127 | 1.37 | 16th of 52 |
| Tackles won | 23 | =11th of 127 | 1.12 | 10th of 52 |
| Duels won | 94 | 20th of 127 | 4.59 | 19th of 52 |
| Ball recoveries | 62 | 28th of 127 | 3.03 | 31st of 52 |
| Accurate passes | 722 | 35th of 127 | 35.28 | 44th of 52 |
| Accurate long balls | 76 | 15th of 127 | 3.71 | 10th of 52 |