How many goals, shots and fouls Satoshi Tanaka gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Satoshi Tanaka has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for Schalke in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Satoshi Tanaka also commits 1.6 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 4 tackles and 10 fouls in Satoshi Tanaka's last 5 Bundesliga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Satoshi Tanaka in that conversation.
Satoshi Tanaka operates in Schalke's central-midfield unit in Bundesliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Satoshi Tanaka has made 1+ tackles in 71% of Bundesliga appearances (5/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 86% of games (6/7), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 4 tackles, 10 fouls, 0 goals. Schalke's next fixture is against TSG Hoffenheim on Sun 8th Nov.
Satoshi Tanaka averages 1.3 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 71% of their 7 appearances for Schalke, 9 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Satoshi Tanaka commits 1.6 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 86% of their 7 appearances for Schalke, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Satoshi Tanaka has made at least one tackle in 71% of their 7 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 86%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Schalke.
Satoshi Tanaka has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 Bundesliga appearances for Schalke in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Satoshi Tanaka plays as a midfielder for Schalke in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 86% of those games.
Satoshi Tanaka plays for Schalke and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Schalke brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Satoshi Tanaka's next game is Schalke against TSG Hoffenheim on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/8) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/8) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.97 | 63% (5/8) | 3 games | 1.67 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 13% (1/8) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 13% (1/8) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.39 | 88% (7/8) | 7 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.1 | 100% (8/8) | 8 games | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Tackles | 1.86 | 63% (5/8) | - | - | 1.07 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/8) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Köln (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 40 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 45 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Friendly International | Venezuela (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.25 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 33.3 | 26.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | 1.10 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 11 Sep | 1.40 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 | 7 | 597 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Japan | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Schalke 04 | Transfer |
| 1 Jan 2026 | - | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 6 | 60% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 10% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 10% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 10% |
| Strikers | 1 | 10% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 9 | 53% |
| Strikers | 3 | 18% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 12% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 12% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 6% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Expected goals | 0.39 | =32nd of 82 | 0.06 | 30th of 47 |
| Assists | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Shots | 6 | =23rd of 82 | 0.90 | 27th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =32nd of 82 | 0.15 | 35th of 47 |
| Chances created | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | 47th of 47 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Accurate passes | 170 | 34th of 82 | 25.63 | 39th of 47 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | =41st of 82 | 0.60 | 40th of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =8th of 82 | 0.75 | 9th of 47 |
| Fouls won | 17 | =1st of 82 | 2.56 | 1st of 47 |
| Tackles won | 5 | =33rd of 82 | 0.75 | 37th of 47 |
| Interceptions | 14 | =8th of 82 | 2.11 | 6th of 47 |
| Ball recoveries | 20 | 38th of 82 | 3.02 | 44th of 47 |
| Duels won | 32 | =18th of 82 | 4.82 | 19th of 47 |