How many goals, shots and fouls Samuel Ramos gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 Scottish Premiership games in 2026/2027 Samuel Ramos has produced 1 goals and 2 assists for St. Mirren, taking 1.3 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 1 goals and 2 assists over the last 5 Scottish Premiership games, plus 2 shots on target. Samuel Ramos's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In St. Mirren's Scottish Premiership attack, Samuel Ramos contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 2 assists across 7 games — with 1.3 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Samuel Ramos's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 43% of games (3/7) — and goalscorer at 14% (1/7). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 57% of appearances. Form line: 1/2/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. St. Mirren's next fixture is against Rangers on Sat 7th Nov.
Samuel Ramos has 1 goal and 2 assists in 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for St. Mirren in 2026/2027, scoring in 14% of those games and assisting in 14%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists, from 1.3 shots per game across the season.
Samuel Ramos averages 0.4 shots on target per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, from 1.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 43% of their 7 appearances for St. Mirren. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Samuel Ramos has had at least one shot on target in 43% of their 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 14%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Samuel Ramos has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for St. Mirren in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Samuel Ramos plays as a winger for St. Mirren in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Samuel Ramos plays for St. Mirren and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for St. Mirren brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Samuel Ramos's next game is St. Mirren against Rangers on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 14% (1/7) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 14% (1/7) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 86% (6/7) | 2 games | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | - | 43% (3/7) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 71% (5/7) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 57% (4/7) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 57% (4/7) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 57% (4/7) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 29% (2/7) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.60 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.01 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 3-3 | D | Right Midfield | 71 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.46 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.20 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.20 | 19.0 | 15.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.20 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren | 7 | 332 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6.81 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | St. Mirren | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.54 | 2nd of 75 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.54 | 7th of 75 |
| xG | 1.38 | 0.37 | 8th of 75 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.54 | 11th of 75 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.27 | 13th of 75 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.81 | 21st of 75 |
| Shots | 9 | 2.44 | 28th of 75 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 1.9 | 35th of 75 |