How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Astley gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ryan Astley has played 11 Scottish Premiership games at centre-back for Dundee, posting 1.5 tackles, 0.4 fouls per game and 0 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.4.
Last 5 Scottish Premiership games for Ryan Astley: 10 tackles, 2 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Dundee's Scottish Premiership defensive unit, Ryan Astley contributes 1.5 tackles per game. 0.4 fouls per match and 0 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Ryan Astley are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 82% of Scottish Premiership games (9/11); 1+ fouls in 36%. Plus 0 yellow cards. Recent form: 10 tackles, 2 fouls in 5 games. Dundee's next fixture is against St. Johnstone on Sat 7th Nov.
Ryan Astley averages 1.5 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 82% of their 11 appearances for Dundee, 16 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ryan Astley has 0 yellow cards in 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee in 2026/2027, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 36% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ryan Astley has made at least one tackle in 82% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 36%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Dundee.
Ryan Astley has an average match rating of 7.4 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Ryan Astley plays as a defender for Dundee in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Ryan Astley plays for Dundee and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Dundee brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Ryan Astley's next game is Dundee against St. Johnstone on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Astley scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Dundee across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 17 shots (5 on target), 11 key passes, 58 tackles, 3,087 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Dundee | 36 | 3087 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.64 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.00 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.48 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.66 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.57 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.04 | 52 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 75 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.05 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 64 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.18 | 49 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 53 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.03 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 47.7 | 38.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 2 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee | 11 | 990 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee | 36 | 3087 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 58 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee | 26 | 2200 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 40 | 2 | 6.91 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.37 | - | 3rd of 51 |
| Blocked shots | 20 | 1.82 | 1st of 70 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 1.91 | 1st of 70 |
| Clearances | 91 | 8.27 | 1st of 70 |
| Duels won | 75 | 6.82 | 3rd of 70 |
| Aerials won | 51 | 4.64 | 3rd of 70 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.36 | 4th of 70 |
| Accurate long balls | 41 | 3.73 | 4th of 70 |
| Passes in the final third | 90 | 8.18 | 4th of 70 |