How many goals, shots and fouls Rodrygo gets each game.
Updated 2 March 2026, after the last game
FIFA Club World Cup 2025 · 3 appearances
In 2025 Rodrygo has racked up 0 goals and 1 assists in 3 FIFA Club World Cup starts for Real Madrid, averaging 0.7 shots and 0 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.7.
Last 3 FIFA Club World Cup games for Rodrygo: 0 goals, 1 assists, 0 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Real Madrid's wide-attacking outlet, Rodrygo blends 0 goals and 1 assists in 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances. The 0.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 0% of FIFA Club World Cup games (0/3); anytime scorer at 0% (0/3). 1+ fouls comes through in 0% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 0 shots on target in 3 games. Real Madrid's next fixture is against Valencia on Sat 7th Nov.
Rodrygo has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances for Real Madrid in 2025, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 33%. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.7 shots per game across the season.
Rodrygo averages 0 shots on target per FIFA Club World Cup game in 2025, from 0.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 3 appearances for Real Madrid. They had 0 shots on target in their last 3 games.
Rodrygo has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances in 2025 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Rodrygo has an average match rating of 6.7 across 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances for Real Madrid in 2025, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rodrygo plays as a winger for Real Madrid in 2025 and has made 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Rodrygo plays for Real Madrid and has made 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances for them in 2025, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 3 games for Real Madrid brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rodrygo's next game is Real Madrid against Valencia on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 3 FIFA Club World Cup appearances in 2025.
Rodrygo scored 4 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Real Madrid and Brazil across 5 competitions: La Liga, Champions League, Copa Del Rey, Friendly International and FIFA Club World Cup, with 51 shots (21 on target), 34 key passes, 18 tackles, 1,306 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Real Madrid | 19 | 676 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 3 |
| Champions League | Real Madrid | 5 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly International | Brazil | 4 | 285 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Real Madrid | 3 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.73 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | Champions League | Benfica (away) | 4-2 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.08 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | La Liga | Real Betis (home) | 5-1 | W | Right Midfield | 77 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.20 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 0.07 | 36 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | Copa Del Rey | Talavera CF (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 83 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.46 | 30 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.11 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 7.3 | 0.18 | 19.4 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 20 Dec | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 5 games | 20 Dec | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 1 Feb | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 1 Feb | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Brazil | 12 | 970 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7.34 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 19 | 676 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | 5 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Brazil | 4 | 285 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.76 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Real Madrid | 3 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 9 | 45% |
| Centre Backs | 5 | 25% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 15% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 10% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 5% |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =153rd of 153 |
| Expected goals | 0.00 | =153rd of 153 |
| Assists | 1 | =9th of 153 |
| Shots | 2 | =78th of 153 |
| Shots on target | 0 | =153rd of 153 |
| Chances created | 2 | =67th of 153 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =9th of 153 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =153rd of 153 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | =153rd of 153 |
| Fouls won | 0 | =153rd of 153 |