How many goals, shots and fouls Rick gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 30 appearances
In 2026 Rick has racked up 4 goals and 3 assists in 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol starts for Talleres Córdoba, averaging 2.5 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Rick: 0 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Talleres Córdoba's wide-attacking outlet, Rick blends 4 goals and 3 assists in 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. The 2.5 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 60% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (18/30); anytime scorer at 10% (3/30). 1+ fouls comes through in 40% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target in 5 games. Talleres Córdoba's next fixture is against Estudiantes on Sat 7th Nov.
Rick has 4 goals and 3 assists in 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Talleres Córdoba in 2026, scoring in 10% of those games and assisting in 10%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 2.5 shots per game across the season.
Rick averages 0.8 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 2.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 60% of their 30 appearances for Talleres Córdoba. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Rick has had at least one shot on target in 60% of their 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 10%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Rick has an average match rating of 6.9 across 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Talleres Córdoba in 2026, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rick plays as a winger for Talleres Córdoba in 2026 and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Rick plays for Talleres Córdoba and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 4 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Talleres Córdoba brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rick's next game is Talleres Córdoba against Estudiantes on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Rick scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Talleres Córdoba across 2 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol and Copa Libertadores, with 50 shots (16 on target), 26 key passes, 23 tackles, 1,699 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 26 | 1516 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 2 |
| Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 5 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 3.05 | 100% (10/10) | 19 games | 1.01 | 1.08 |
| Shots on Target | 0.87 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.84 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.19 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.12 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 53 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.10 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.07 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.22 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.10 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Wing | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.21 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 19.8 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 19 games | 20 Apr | 1.01 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 30 | 2063 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 31 | 6 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 26 | 1516 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 5 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Ludogorets | 7 | 603 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Ludogorets | 6 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2025 | Ludogorets | Talleres Córdoba | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | =19th of 261 | 0.17 | 40th of 106 |
| Expected goals | 4.44 | 13th of 261 | 0.19 | 30th of 106 |
| Assists | 3 | =33rd of 261 | 0.13 | 57th of 106 |
| Shots | 75 | 4th of 261 | 3.27 | 6th of 106 |
| Shots on target | 25 | 4th of 261 | 1.09 | 10th of 106 |
| Chances created | 23 | =65th of 261 | 1.00 | 94th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 5 | =35th of 261 | 0.22 | 60th of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 51 | =5th of 261 | 2.22 | 9th of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 21 | =28th of 261 | 0.92 | 47th of 106 |
| Fouls won | 43 | =13th of 261 | 1.88 | 31st of 106 |