How many goals, shots and fouls Preston Judd gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Major League Soccer 2026 · 30 appearances
Across 30 Major League Soccer matches in 2026, Preston Judd has produced 16 goals at a rate of 0.5 per game while creating 3 assists for San Jose. Shot output runs at 2.8 per match — 1.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 5 shots on target underline that Preston Judd remains San Jose's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2.8 shots and 1.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
San Jose's primary striker in Major League Soccer 2026, Preston Judd delivers 2.8 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.5 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Preston Judd predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Preston Judd: anytime scorer hits in 43% of Major League Soccer games (13/30); 1+ shots on target lands 77% (23/30). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 5 shots on target. San Jose's next fixture is against Minnesota United on Sun 8th Nov.
Preston Judd has scored 16 goals in 30 Major League Soccer appearances for San Jose in 2026, an average of 0.5 per game, and has scored in 43% of those games. They have also made 3 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Preston Judd averages 2.8 shots per game in Major League Soccer in 2026, 1.3 of them on target, across 30 appearances for San Jose. They have had at least one shot on target in 77% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 5.
Preston Judd has scored in 43% of their 30 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026 and had at least one shot on target in 77%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 5 shots on target.
Preston Judd has an average match rating of 7 across 30 Major League Soccer appearances for San Jose in 2026, with 16 goals, 3 assists and 10 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Preston Judd plays as a striker for San Jose in 2026 and has made 30 Major League Soccer appearances in that role so far, with 16 goals, 3 assists and 10 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 70% of those games.
Preston Judd plays for San Jose and has made 30 Major League Soccer appearances for them in 2026, scoring 16 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for San Jose brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Preston Judd's next game is San Jose against Minnesota United on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026.
Preston Judd scored 6 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for SJ Earthquakes across 1 competition, Major League Soccer, with 38 shots (17 on target), 13 key passes, 6 tackles, 1,039 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | SJ Earthquakes | 28 | 1039 | 6 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.37 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.00 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.57 | 100% (10/10) | 14 games | 1.04 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 1.04 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 0.46 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.48 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.25 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Major League Soccer | Real Salt Lake (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.49 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | Major League Soccer | Colorado Rapids (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.87 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Major League Soccer | Nashville SC (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 76 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.58 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Major League Soccer | Real Salt Lake (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Major League Soccer | Colorado Rapids (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | Major League Soccer | Portland Timbers (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 76 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 0.65 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Major League Soccer | Los Angeles FC (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Major League Soccer | San Diego (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacker | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.09 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Major League Soccer | Austin (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Major League Soccer | Houston Dynamo (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 0.36 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 14 games | 2 Aug | 1.04 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 27 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.62 |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.20 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 29 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Major League Soccer | SJ Earthquakes | 30 | 2193 | 16 | 3 | 85 | 40 | 15 | 37 | 3 | 10 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer | SJ Earthquakes | 28 | 1039 | 6 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer | SJ Earthquakes | 25 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 6.62 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.11 | - | 42nd of 127 |
| Yellow cards | 10 | 0.41 | 1st of 227 |
| Shots on target | 40 | 1.64 | 9th of 227 |
| Goals | 16 | 0.66 | 10th of 227 |
| Shots | 85 | 3.49 | 13th of 227 |
| xG | 13.53 | 0.56 | 13th of 227 |
| Fouls won | 45 | 1.85 | 15th of 227 |
| Fouls committed | 37 | 1.52 | 18th of 227 |
| Aerials won | 23 | 0.94 | 37th of 227 |