How many goals, shots and fouls Pedro Vite gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga MX 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 Liga MX games in 2026/2027 Pedro Vite has produced 1 goals and 1 assists for Pumas UNAM, taking 0.5 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.9.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Liga MX games, plus 0 shots on target. Pedro Vite's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Pumas UNAM's Liga MX attack, Pedro Vite contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 1 assists across 14 games — with 0.5 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Pedro Vite's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 14% of games (2/14) — and goalscorer at 7% (1/14). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 86% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Pumas UNAM's next fixture is against América on Sun 8th Nov.
Pedro Vite has 1 goal and 1 assist in 14 Liga MX appearances for Pumas UNAM in 2026/2027, scoring in 7% of those games and assisting in 7%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.5 shots per game across the season.
Pedro Vite averages 0.1 shots on target per Liga MX game in 2026/2027, from 0.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 14% of their 14 appearances for Pumas UNAM. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Pedro Vite has had at least one shot on target in 14% of their 14 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 7%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 86% of those games.
Pedro Vite has an average match rating of 6.9 across 14 Liga MX appearances for Pumas UNAM in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Pedro Vite plays as a winger for Pumas UNAM in 2026/2027 and has made 14 Liga MX appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 86% of those games.
Pedro Vite plays for Pumas UNAM and has made 14 Liga MX appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Pumas UNAM brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Pedro Vite's next game is Pumas UNAM against América on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027.
Pedro Vite scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Pumas UNAM across 1 competition, Liga MX, with 25 shots (8 on target), 47 key passes, 55 tackles, 2,897 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | Pumas UNAM | 38 | 2897 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga MX | Puebla (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 57 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga MX | Tigres UANL (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Liga MX | Santos Laguna (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 52 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Liga MX | Atlante (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 69 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Liga MX | Cruz Azul (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga MX | Atlas (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 51 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Liga MX | Guadalajara (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Liga MX | León (home) | 3-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 48 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Liga MX | Tijuana (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 40.8 | 35.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 24 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | Pumas UNAM | 14 | 1075 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 9 | 699 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | Pumas UNAM | 38 | 2897 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 47 | 35 | 55 | 4 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Pumas UNAM | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.93 | - | 24th of 42 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.33 | 3rd of 116 |
| Fouls committed | 21 | 1.76 | 7th of 116 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.33 | 11th of 116 |
| Ball recoveries | 67 | 5.61 | 12th of 116 |
| Accurate crosses | 11 | 0.92 | 14th of 116 |
| Passes | 609 | 50.99 | 16th of 116 |
| Accurate passes | 529 | 44.29 | 17th of 116 |
| Tackles | 22 | 1.84 | 18th of 116 |