How many goals, shots and fouls Patrik Kristal gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Super League 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, Patrik Kristal averages 2 tackles and 1.7 fouls per game for Thun, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.5.
Last 4 games for Patrik Kristal: 6 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Thun's Super League setup, Patrik Kristal is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 1.7 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Patrik Kristal's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (133% — 4/3) and fouls (100% — 3/3). Yellow cards: 0 in 3 games. Last 4 Super League appearances produced 6 tackles, 5 fouls and 0 goals. Thun's next fixture is against Hearts on Thu 5th Nov.
Patrik Kristal averages 2 tackles per Super League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 133% of their 3 appearances for Thun, 6 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 4 games.
Patrik Kristal commits 1.7 fouls per Super League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Thun, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 4 games.
Patrik Kristal has made at least one tackle in 133% of their 3 Super League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Thun.
Patrik Kristal has an average match rating of 6.5 across 3 Super League appearances for Thun in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 4 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Patrik Kristal plays as a midfielder for Thun in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Super League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Patrik Kristal plays for Thun and has made 3 Super League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for Thun brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Patrik Kristal's next game is Thun against Hearts on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 4 Super League appearances in 2026/2027.
Patrik Kristal scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Estonia across 1 competition, Friendly International, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 35 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly International | Estonia | 2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.2 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.94 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.99 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Super League | Lausanne Sport (away) | 4-5 | W | Left Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Super League | Lugano (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | FC Twente (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.07 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Iceland (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Luxembourg (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.17 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Bulgaria (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Iceland (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Super League | Servette (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | Friendly International | Rwanda (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | Friendly International | Kenya (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 0.04 | 11.7 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Estonia | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League | Thun | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Thun | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.75 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Estonia | 5 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Estonia | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.26 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Estonia | 2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | - | Thun | Loan |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Paide | - | Free transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 50% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 10% |
| Strikers | 1 | 10% |