How many goals, shots and fouls O. Hyseni gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
O. Hyseni has made 13 Superliga appearances for Brøndby IF in 2026/2027, contributing 5 goals and 3 assists. Averaging 2.6 shots per game with 0.8 on target, O. Hyseni carries a match rating of 6.9. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 2 goals, 1 assists and 4 shots on target across O. Hyseni's last 5 Superliga games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and O. Hyseni is no exception.
O. Hyseni plays as a wide attacker for Brøndby IF in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (5), assists (3) and shot creation. 2.6 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, O. Hyseni's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (62% — 8/13) and anytime scorer (38% — 5/13). They have committed 1+ fouls in 69% of Superliga appearances. Last 5 games: 2 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target. Brøndby IF's next fixture is against FC København on Sun 8th Nov.
O. Hyseni has 5 goals and 3 assists in 13 Superliga appearances for Brøndby IF in 2026/2027, scoring in 38% of those games and assisting in 15%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist, from 2.6 shots per game across the season.
O. Hyseni averages 0.8 shots on target per Superliga game in 2026/2027, from 2.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 62% of their 13 appearances for Brøndby IF. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
O. Hyseni has had at least one shot on target in 62% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 38%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
O. Hyseni has an average match rating of 6.9 across 13 Superliga appearances for Brøndby IF in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
O. Hyseni plays as a winger for Brøndby IF in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
O. Hyseni plays for Brøndby IF and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Brøndby IF brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
O. Hyseni's next game is Brøndby IF against FC København on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
O. Hyseni scored 5 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Sønderjyske Fodbold across 1 competition, Superliga, with 50 shots (17 on target), 29 key passes, 33 tackles, 1,652 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 31 | 1652 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 17 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.23 | 100% (10/10) | 22 games | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.89 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.18 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.95 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.63 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.49 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 75 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.02 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 5-2 | W | Left Midfield | 71 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.71 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.16 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.14 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.19 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Midfield | 62 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.64 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 63 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.35 | 15.4 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 22 games | 22 Mar | 1.08 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 11 games | 9 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Brøndby IF | 12 | 683 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 1 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 31 | 1652 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 17 | 29 | 25 | 33 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 20 | 985 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 6.74 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Brøndby IF | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | =2nd of 59 | 0.60 | 2nd of 35 |
| Expected goals | 3.82 | 2nd of 59 | 0.46 | 3rd of 35 |
| Assists | 3 | =2nd of 59 | 0.36 | 3rd of 35 |
| Shots | 34 | 4th of 59 | 4.07 | 2nd of 35 |
| Shots on target | 10 | =8th of 59 | 1.20 | 6th of 35 |
| Chances created | 11 | =22nd of 59 | 1.32 | 22nd of 35 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =7th of 59 | 0.48 | 9th of 35 |
| Successful dribbles | 12 | =15th of 59 | 1.44 | 13th of 35 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | =19th of 59 | 0.60 | 21st of 35 |
| Fouls won | 21 | 6th of 59 | 2.52 | 5th of 35 |