How many goals, shots and fouls Nolan Norris gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Major League Soccer 2026 · 24 appearances
Across 24 Major League Soccer starts in 2026, Nolan Norris averages 1.5 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game for Dallas, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.7.
Last 5 games for Nolan Norris: 6 tackles, 10 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Dallas's next opponent.
As Dallas's wing-back this season, Nolan Norris runs at 1.5 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (79% — 19/24) and fouls (79%) are Nolan Norris's highest-converting markets. 8 yellow cards across 24 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 6 tackles, 10 fouls. Dallas's next fixture is against Colorado Rapids on Sun 8th Nov.
Nolan Norris averages 1.5 tackles per Major League Soccer game in 2026 and has made at least one in 79% of their 24 appearances for Dallas, 37 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nolan Norris commits 1.4 fouls per Major League Soccer game in 2026 and has 8 yellow cards from 24 appearances for Dallas, committing at least one foul in 79% of those games. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Nolan Norris has made at least one tackle in 79% of their 24 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, 1.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nolan Norris has an average match rating of 6.7 across 24 Major League Soccer appearances for Dallas in 2026, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 8 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nolan Norris plays as a defender for Dallas in 2026 and has made 24 Major League Soccer appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 8 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Nolan Norris plays for Dallas and has made 24 Major League Soccer appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Dallas brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nolan Norris's next game is Dallas against Colorado Rapids on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026.
Nolan Norris scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for Dallas across 1 competition, Major League Soccer, with 5 shots (1 on target), 3 key passes, 17 tackles, 758 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | Dallas | 14 | 758 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.54 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.41 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.7 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.73 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.71 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.32 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 48 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Major League Soccer | Houston Dynamo (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Major League Soccer | Charlotte (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.05 | 44 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | Major League Soccer | Los Angeles FC (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Major League Soccer | Portland Timbers (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Major League Soccer | Sporting KC (home) | 4-3 | W | Left Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 47 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Major League Soccer | St. Louis City (away) | 3-3 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps (away) | 5-0 | L | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Major League Soccer | Real Salt Lake (away) | 3-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 36 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Major League Soccer | LA Galaxy (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.19 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 37.9 | 31.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 31 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Major League Soccer | Dallas | 24 | 1844 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 8 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer | Dallas | 14 | 758 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer | Dallas | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6.53 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.79 | - | 90th of 177 |
| Yellow cards | 8 | 0.39 | 6th of 256 |
| Fouls committed | 34 | 1.66 | 14th of 256 |
| Interceptions | 36 | 1.76 | 21st of 256 |
| Clearances | 113 | 5.52 | 34th of 256 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.05 | 40th of 256 |
| Tackles won | 26 | 1.27 | 43rd of 256 |
| Passes in the final third | 146 | 7.13 | 44th of 256 |
| Blocked shots | 15 | 0.73 | 48th of 256 |