How many goals, shots and fouls Nilson Angulo gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Nilson Angulo has made 8 Premier League appearances for Sunderland in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1 shots per game with 0.5 on target, Nilson Angulo carries a match rating of 6.6. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 1 assists and 3 shots on target across Nilson Angulo's last 5 Premier League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Nilson Angulo is no exception.
Nilson Angulo plays as a wide attacker for Sunderland in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (1) and shot creation. 1 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Nilson Angulo's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (38% — 3/8) and anytime scorer (13% — 1/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 63% of Premier League appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 assists, 3 shots on target. Sunderland's next fixture is against Dinamo Zagreb on Thu 5th Nov.
Nilson Angulo has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 Premier League appearances for Sunderland in 2026/2027, scoring in 13% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Nilson Angulo averages 0.5 shots on target per Premier League game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 38% of their 8 appearances for Sunderland. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Nilson Angulo has had at least one shot on target in 38% of their 8 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 13%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Nilson Angulo has an average match rating of 6.6 across 8 Premier League appearances for Sunderland in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Nilson Angulo plays as a winger for Sunderland in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Nilson Angulo plays for Sunderland and has made 8 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Sunderland brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Nilson Angulo's next game is Sunderland against Dinamo Zagreb on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Nilson Angulo scored 7 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Anderlecht and Sunderland across 5 competitions: Belgian Pro League, Premier League, Europa Conference League, Europa League and FA Cup, with 51 shots (24 on target), 57 key passes, 82 tackles, 2,809 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | Anderlecht | 22 | 1902 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 16 | 3 |
| Premier League | Sunderland | 8 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Europa Conference League | Anderlecht | 3 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Europa League | Anderlecht | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Sunderland | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Lech Poznań (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.08 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Torreense (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.23 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 5-3 | L | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.22 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | AZ (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.49 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Arsenal (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Brentford (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.12 | 15.3 | 12.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 15 Oct | 1.05 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 1.20 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Sunderland | 8 | 527 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Sunderland | 3 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Belgian Pro League | Anderlecht | 22 | 1902 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 16 | 46 | 31 | 63 | 3 | 7.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | 8 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Anderlecht | 3 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Anderlecht | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sunderland | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | Anderlecht | Sunderland | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 39% |
| Centre Backs | 4 | 31% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Backs | 6 | 40% |
| Centre Backs | 4 | 27% |
| Right Wingers | 3 | 20% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.66 | - | 45th of 52 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 1.37 | 4th of 101 |
| Tackles | 10 | 1.71 | 10th of 101 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.17 | 12th of 101 |
| Successful dribbles | 12 | 2.05 | 13th of 101 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 1.02 | 13th of 101 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.17 | 17th of 101 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.17 | 18th of 101 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.37 | 20th of 101 |