How many goals, shots and fouls Nicolás Laméndola gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 29 appearances
Nicolás Laméndola has made 29 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, contributing 2 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0.9 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Nicolás Laméndola carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 7 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 1 shots on target across Nicolás Laméndola's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Nicolás Laméndola is no exception.
Nicolás Laméndola plays as a wide attacker for Atlético Tucumán in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, splitting output between goals (2), assists (1) and shot creation. 0.9 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Nicolás Laméndola's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (21% — 6/29) and anytime scorer (7% — 2/29). They have committed 1+ fouls in 79% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. Atlético Tucumán's next fixture is against Banfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Nicolás Laméndola has 2 goals and 1 assist in 29 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, scoring in 7% of those games and assisting in 3%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 0.9 shots per game across the season.
Nicolás Laméndola averages 0.3 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 0.9 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 21% of their 29 appearances for Atlético Tucumán. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Nicolás Laméndola has had at least one shot on target in 21% of their 29 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 7%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Nicolás Laméndola has an average match rating of 6.7 across 29 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 7 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Nicolás Laméndola plays as a winger for Atlético Tucumán in 2026 and has made 29 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 7 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Nicolás Laméndola plays for Atlético Tucumán and has made 29 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Atlético Tucumán brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Nicolás Laméndola's next game is Atlético Tucumán against Banfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Nicolás Laméndola scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Atlético Tucumán across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 19 shots (8 on target), 28 key passes, 48 tackles, 1,177 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 25 | 1177 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 7 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 1.53 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.39 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.3 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.75 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.24 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.12 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.03 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.34 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.08 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.06 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 36 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 18.4 | 12.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 21 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 29 | 2103 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 28 | 43 | 54 | 7 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 25 | 1177 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 28 | 28 | 48 | 7 | 6.92 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | Aldosivi | Atlético Tucumán | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =62nd of 261 | 0.09 | 72nd of 106 |
| Expected goals | 2.38 | 63rd of 261 | 0.10 | 77th of 106 |
| Assists | 1 | =84th of 261 | 0.04 | 87th of 106 |
| Shots | 27 | =68th of 261 | 1.16 | 93rd of 106 |
| Shots on target | 8 | =88th of 261 | 0.34 | 91st of 106 |
| Chances created | 28 | =49th of 261 | 1.20 | 75th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =78th of 261 | 0.13 | =85th of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 66 | 1st of 261 | 2.82 | 4th of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 21 | =28th of 261 | 0.90 | 48th of 106 |
| Fouls won | 31 | =39th of 261 | 1.33 | 63rd of 106 |