How many goals, shots and fouls Nicolás Demartini gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 23 appearances
In 2026 Nicolás Demartini has played 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games at centre-back for Barracas Central, posting 1.5 tackles, 1.6 fouls per game and 8 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.8.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Nicolás Demartini: 6 tackles, 7 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Barracas Central's Liga Profesional de Fútbol defensive unit, Nicolás Demartini contributes 1.5 tackles per game. 1.6 fouls per match and 8 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Nicolás Demartini are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 65% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (15/23); 1+ fouls in 87%. Plus 8 yellow cards. Recent form: 6 tackles, 7 fouls in 5 games. Barracas Central's next fixture is against Racing Club on Fri 6th Nov.
Nicolás Demartini averages 1.5 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 65% of their 23 appearances for Barracas Central, 34 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nicolás Demartini has 8 yellow cards in 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Barracas Central in 2026, from 1.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 87% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Nicolás Demartini has made at least one tackle in 65% of their 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 87%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards for Barracas Central.
Nicolás Demartini has an average match rating of 6.8 across 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Barracas Central in 2026, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Nicolás Demartini plays as a defender for Barracas Central in 2026 and has made 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 87% of those games.
Nicolás Demartini plays for Barracas Central and has made 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Barracas Central brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Nicolás Demartini's next game is Barracas Central against Racing Club on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Nicolás Demartini scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Barracas Central across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 4 shots (4 on target), 4 key passes, 61 tackles, 2,495 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central | 28 | 2495 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.41 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 2.25 | 7.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.37 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.54 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.63 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.26 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.27 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 80 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (away) | 2-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 70 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 46 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 45 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 50 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 48.2 | 38.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 21 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | 2.25 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central | 23 | 2046 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Barracas Central | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central | 28 | 2495 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 61 | 10 | 6.77 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2025 | - | Barracas Central | Free transfer |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Barracas Central | - | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =10th of 173 | 0.09 | 17th of 88 |
| Expected goals | 1.46 | 19th of 173 | 0.06 | 20th of 88 |
| Assists | 3 | =1st of 173 | 0.13 | 2nd of 88 |
| Clearances | 89 | 74th of 173 | 3.91 | 86th of 88 |
| Aerials won | 32 | =72nd of 173 | 1.41 | 84th of 88 |
| Blocked shots | 9 | =71st of 173 | 0.40 | 76th of 88 |
| Interceptions | 34 | =27th of 173 | 1.50 | 45th of 88 |
| Tackles won | 24 | =29th of 173 | 1.06 | 43rd of 88 |
| Duels won | 79 | =64th of 173 | 3.48 | 84th of 88 |
| Ball recoveries | 78 | 39th of 173 | 3.43 | 47th of 88 |
| Accurate passes | 637 | 47th of 173 | 28.02 | 53rd of 88 |
| Accurate long balls | 50 | =59th of 173 | 2.20 | 77th of 88 |