How many goals, shots and fouls Nacho Fernández gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 31 appearances
Nacho Fernández has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, contributing 5 goals and 7 assists. Averaging 1.5 shots per game with 0.6 on target, Nacho Fernández carries a match rating of 7.3. They have been booked 12 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 3 assists and 5 shots on target across Nacho Fernández's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Nacho Fernández is no exception.
Nacho Fernández plays as a wide attacker for Gimnasia La Plata in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, splitting output between goals (5), assists (7) and shot creation. 1.5 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Nacho Fernández's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (45% — 14/31) and anytime scorer (16% — 5/31). They have committed 1+ fouls in 84% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 3 assists, 5 shots on target. Gimnasia La Plata's next fixture is against Belgrano on Thu 5th Nov.
Nacho Fernández has 5 goals and 7 assists in 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, scoring in 16% of those games and assisting in 23%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 3 assists, from 1.5 shots per game across the season.
Nacho Fernández averages 0.6 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 1.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 45% of their 31 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata. They had 5 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Nacho Fernández has had at least one shot on target in 45% of their 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 16%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 84% of those games.
Nacho Fernández has an average match rating of 7.3 across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, with 5 goals, 7 assists and 12 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 3 assists.
Nacho Fernández plays as a winger for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026 and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 7 assists and 12 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 84% of those games.
Nacho Fernández plays for Gimnasia La Plata and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 5 goals and providing 7 assists. Their last 5 games for Gimnasia La Plata brought 3 goals and 3 assists.
Nacho Fernández's next game is Gimnasia La Plata against Belgrano on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 3 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Nacho Fernández scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for River Plate across 3 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Copa Libertadores and FIFA Club World Cup, with 31 shots (17 on target), 24 key passes, 31 tackles, 1,188 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 17 | 717 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 2 |
| Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 6 | 371 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | River Plate | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.22 | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.94 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target | 0.79 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 2.97 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.55 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 3.14 | 100% (10/10) | 24 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.42 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.03 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 81 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.62 | 56 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.24 | 42 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 0.13 | 84 | 74 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.02 | 62 | 52 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 58 | 48 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 49 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.95 | 29 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.06 | 42 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.27 | 62 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 7.9 | 0.25 | 52.9 | 43.2 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 24 games | 11 Mar | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 12 games | 9 Aug | - |
| Shots 1+ | 10 games | 22 Aug | 1.13 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 9 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 5 games | 3 Oct | 1.73 |
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Goals 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | 4.33 |
| Assists 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | 5.00 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 31 | 2601 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 18 | 68 | 47 | 70 | 12 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 17 | 717 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 6 | 371 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | River Plate | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | River Plate | Gimnasia La Plata | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | =8th of 261 | 0.17 | 42nd of 106 |
| Expected goals | 4.33 | 15th of 261 | 0.15 | 51st of 106 |
| Assists | 7 | =3rd of 261 | 0.24 | 22nd of 106 |
| Shots | 45 | =20th of 261 | 1.56 | 72nd of 106 |
| Shots on target | 18 | =12th of 261 | 0.62 | =54th of 106 |
| Chances created | 68 | =1st of 261 | 2.35 | 12th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 12 | 6th of 261 | 0.42 | 18th of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 35 | =20th of 261 | 1.21 | 53rd of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 46 | 4th of 261 | 1.59 | 12th of 106 |
| Fouls won | 97 | 1st of 261 | 3.36 | 4th of 106 |