Premier League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Ola Aina has made 5 Premier League appearances for Forest in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Ola Aina also commits 0 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent-form snapshot — 0 tackles and 0 fouls in Ola Aina's last 5 Premier League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Ola Aina fills Forest's full-back slot in Premier League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Ola Aina has made 1+ tackles in 0% of Premier League appearances this season (0/5). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 0% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. Forest's next fixture is against Arsenal on Sun 18th Oct.
Ola Aina averages 0 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 0% of appearances.
Ola Aina commits 0 fouls per game and has 3 yellow cards in 5 Premier League appearances this season.
Ola Aina has recorded 1+ tackles in 0% of Premier League games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Ola Aina has an average match rating of 6.7 across 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ola Aina plays as a defender for Forest, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Ola Aina plays for Forest in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Ola Aina and Forest face Arsenal on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Ola Aina's historical output against Arsenal where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 19.00 | 201.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.48 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.6 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.9 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.97 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 1.81 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | 1.14 | 1.57 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Crystal Palace (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 40 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Madagascar (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 45 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Leeds United (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | Europa League | Aston Villa (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Premier League | Sunderland (away) | 0-5 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 35 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Premier League | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 33.8 | 26.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 22 Aug | 1.44 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 25 Aug | 1.57 |
| Tackles 2+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | 1.57 |
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | 1.14 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Nigeria | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Nigeria | 6 | 306 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2025 | Nigeria |
| 2024/2025 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2024 | Nigeria |
| 2023/2024 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2023 | Nigeria |
| 2022 | Nigeria |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left midfield | 6 | 55% | 37% |
| Attacker | 2 | 18% | 11% |
| Left-back | 1 | 9% | 13% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 9% | 4% |
| Left wing | 1 | 9% | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 31% | 15% |
| Left midfield | 5 | 31% | 29% |
| Left-back | 4 | 25% | 13% |
| Right wing | 1 | 6% | 1% |
| Attacker | 1 | 6% | 17% |