How many goals, shots and fouls Maurits Kjærgaard gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027, Maurits Kjærgaard averages 0.2 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for Lille, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Maurits Kjærgaard: 1 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Lille's Ligue 1 setup, Maurits Kjærgaard is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.2 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 0.4 per game and 2 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Maurits Kjærgaard's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (20% — 1/5) and fouls (40% — 2/5). Yellow cards: 2 in 5 games. Last 5 Ligue 1 appearances produced 1 tackles, 2 fouls and 0 goals. Lille's next fixture is against Rennes on Sun 8th Nov.
Maurits Kjærgaard averages 0.2 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 20% of their 5 appearances for Lille, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Maurits Kjærgaard commits 0.4 fouls per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, at least one in 40% of their 5 appearances for Lille, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Maurits Kjærgaard has made at least one tackle in 20% of their 5 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 40%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards for Lille.
Maurits Kjærgaard has an average match rating of 6.8 across 5 Ligue 1 appearance for Lille in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Maurits Kjærgaard plays as a midfielder for Lille in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Ligue 1 appearance in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Maurits Kjærgaard plays for Lille and has made 5 Ligue 1 appearance for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Lille brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Maurits Kjærgaard's next game is Lille against Rennes on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027.
Maurits Kjærgaard scored 4 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Salzburg across 4 competitions: Austrian Bundesliga, Europa League, Champions League and FIFA Club World Cup, with 49 shots (17 on target), 48 key passes, 32 tackles, 1,914 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | 20 | 1333 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 10 | 2 |
| Europa League | Salzburg | 5 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Champions League | Salzburg | 4 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Salzburg | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.56 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | 0.53 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.13 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.71 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.51 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.59 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Ligue 1 | Monaco (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.09 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Galatasaray (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.27 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Ligue 1 | Brest (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Arsenal (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.34 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Ligue 1 | Nice (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Ligue 1 | Troyes (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.23 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Champions League | Real Betis (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa League | Mjällby (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 33 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 18.9 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | 1.18 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | 5 | 168 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | LOSC Lille | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Salzburg | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | Salzburg | 20 | 1333 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 10 | 35 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Salzburg | 5 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Salzburg | 4 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.52 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Salzburg | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Salzburg | LOSC Lille | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =94th of 94 |
| Expected goals | 0.79 | 20th of 94 |
| Assists | 2 | =3rd of 94 |
| Shots | 5 | =40th of 94 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =39th of 94 |
| Chances created | 5 | =37th of 94 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =11th of 94 |
| Accurate passes | 75 | =65th of 94 |
| Accurate long balls | 0 | =94th of 94 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =54th of 94 |
| Fouls won | 1 | =75th of 94 |
| Tackles won | 1 | =70th of 94 |
| Interceptions | 1 | =71st of 94 |
| Ball recoveries | 7 | 74th of 94 |
| Duels won | 3 | =81st of 94 |