How many goals, shots and fouls Matías Galarza gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 31 appearances
In 2026 Matías Galarza has played 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Talleres Córdoba, contributing 2.1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 0.8 per game — and 5 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 10 tackles and 3 fouls over the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Talleres Córdoba's Liga Profesional de Fútbol midfield, Matías Galarza has logged 2.1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game across 31 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Matías Galarza: 1+ tackles hits in 90% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (28/31); 1+ fouls in 52% (16/31). The 5 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 10/3 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Talleres Córdoba's next fixture is against Estudiantes on Sat 7th Nov.
Matías Galarza averages 2.1 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 90% of their 31 appearances for Talleres Córdoba, 65 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Matías Galarza commits 0.8 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, at least one in 52% of their 31 appearances for Talleres Córdoba, and has picked up 5 yellow cards. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Matías Galarza has made at least one tackle in 90% of their 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 52%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards for Talleres Córdoba.
Matías Galarza has an average match rating of 7 across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Talleres Córdoba in 2026, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Matías Galarza plays as a midfielder for Talleres Córdoba in 2026 and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 52% of those games.
Matías Galarza plays for Talleres Córdoba and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Talleres Córdoba brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Matías Galarza's next game is Talleres Córdoba against Estudiantes on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Matías Galarza scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Talleres Córdoba across 2 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol and Copa Libertadores, with 20 shots (4 on target), 21 key passes, 48 tackles, 1,973 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 24 | 1717 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 6 |
| Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.17 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.63 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.88 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.2 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.78 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.02 | 100% (10/10) | 21 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.02 | 81 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 50 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.07 | 73 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 59 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 123 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 49 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 64 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 64.3 | 57.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 21 games | 21 Mar | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.17 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 31 | 2533 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 28 | 25 | 65 | 5 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 24 | 1717 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 6 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | Genk | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Europa League | Genk | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2024 | Genk | Talleres Córdoba | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =16th of 174 | 0.04 | 28th of 75 |
| Expected goals | 0.68 | 50th of 174 | 0.02 | 56th of 75 |
| Assists | 2 | =13th of 174 | 0.07 | 26th of 75 |
| Shots | 22 | =19th of 174 | 0.78 | 45th of 75 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =30th of 174 | 0.14 | 43rd of 75 |
| Chances created | 28 | =9th of 174 | 0.99 | 21st of 75 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =10th of 174 | 0.14 | 19th of 75 |
| Accurate passes | 1556 | 3rd of 174 | 55.29 | 6th of 75 |
| Accurate long balls | 87 | 12th of 174 | 3.09 | 25th of 75 |
| Successful dribbles | 32 | =2nd of 174 | 1.14 | 7th of 75 |
| Fouls won | 80 | 1st of 174 | 2.84 | 1st of 75 |
| Tackles won | 37 | 23rd of 174 | 1.31 | 52nd of 75 |
| Interceptions | 35 | 15th of 174 | 1.24 | 35th of 75 |
| Ball recoveries | 262 | 1st of 174 | 9.31 | 1st of 75 |
| Duels won | 205 | 4th of 174 | 7.28 | 8th of 75 |