How many goals, shots and fouls Martín García gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 23 appearances
Across 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026, Martín García averages 2.4 tackles and 2.1 fouls per game for Aldosivi, with 0 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Martín García: 22 tackles, 15 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Aldosivi's Liga Profesional de Fútbol setup, Martín García is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.4 tackles per game and chipping in with 3 assists. Foul rate of 2.1 per game and 8 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Martín García's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (74% — 17/23) and fouls (78% — 18/23). Yellow cards: 8 in 23 games. Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances produced 22 tackles, 15 fouls and 0 goals. Aldosivi's next fixture is against River Plate on Thu 5th Nov.
Martín García averages 2.4 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 74% of their 23 appearances for Aldosivi, 55 tackles in all. They made 22 tackles in their last 5 games.
Martín García commits 2.1 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, at least one in 78% of their 23 appearances for Aldosivi, and has picked up 8 yellow cards. They committed 15 fouls in their last 5 games.
Martín García has made at least one tackle in 74% of their 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 78%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards for Aldosivi.
Martín García has an average match rating of 6.8 across 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Aldosivi in 2026, with 0 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Martín García plays as a midfielder for Aldosivi in 2026 and has made 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 3 assists and 8 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 78% of those games.
Martín García plays for Aldosivi and has made 23 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Aldosivi brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Martín García's next game is Aldosivi against River Plate on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Martín García scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Aldosivi across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 3 shots (1 on target), 2 key passes, 3 tackles, 74 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.44 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.20 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.59 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.56 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.59 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 3.23 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.33 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.18 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.16 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.10 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (away) | 4-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 24.0 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 9 games | 30 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 30 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 4 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi | 23 | 1378 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 8 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.78 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 63% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =174th of 174 | 0.00 | =75th of 75 |
| Expected goals | 1.21 | =23rd of 174 | 0.08 | 19th of 75 |
| Assists | 3 | =8th of 174 | 0.20 | 7th of 75 |
| Shots | 35 | 6th of 174 | 2.29 | 2nd of 75 |
| Shots on target | 7 | =12th of 174 | 0.46 | 12th of 75 |
| Chances created | 12 | =43rd of 174 | 0.78 | 32nd of 75 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =26th of 174 | 0.13 | 24th of 75 |
| Accurate passes | 196 | 100th of 174 | 12.80 | 75th of 75 |
| Accurate long balls | 19 | =79th of 174 | 1.24 | 73rd of 75 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | =31st of 174 | 0.65 | 25th of 75 |
| Fouls won | 30 | =18th of 174 | 1.96 | 10th of 75 |
| Tackles won | 37 | =22nd of 174 | 2.42 | 5th of 75 |
| Interceptions | 20 | =43rd of 174 | 1.31 | 29th of 75 |
| Ball recoveries | 77 | 60th of 174 | 5.03 | 59th of 75 |
| Duels won | 121 | =21st of 174 | 7.90 | 3rd of 75 |