How many goals, shots and fouls Mariano Bracamonte gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 20 appearances
In 2026 Mariano Bracamonte has logged 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Deportivo Riestra at full-back, posting 2 tackles per match and chipping in with 2 assists. 1.6 fouls and 5 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 4 tackles, 5 fouls across the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Deportivo Riestra's Liga Profesional de Fútbol back four, Mariano Bracamonte is the wide defender — 2 tackles and 1.6 fouls per match across 20 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 2 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 75% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (15/20). 1+ fouls comes through in 80% of appearances, plus 5 bookings on the season. Recent form: 4/5 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Deportivo Riestra's next fixture is against Independiente on Fri 6th Nov.
Mariano Bracamonte averages 2 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 75% of their 20 appearances for Deportivo Riestra, 39 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mariano Bracamonte commits 1.6 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has 5 yellow cards from 20 appearances for Deportivo Riestra, committing at least one foul in 80% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mariano Bracamonte has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026, 2 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mariano Bracamonte has an average match rating of 6.8 across 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Deportivo Riestra in 2026, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mariano Bracamonte plays as a defender for Deportivo Riestra in 2026 and has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 80% of those games.
Mariano Bracamonte plays for Deportivo Riestra and has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Deportivo Riestra brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mariano Bracamonte's next game is Deportivo Riestra against Independiente on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Mariano Bracamonte scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 17 appearances for Deportivo Riestra across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 4 shots (2 on target), 7 key passes, 25 tackles, 767 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra | 17 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.96 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.29 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.02 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.81 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.04 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.09 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.25 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.05 | 39 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.01 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Lanús (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 29 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 21.9 | 12.2 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 19 Sep | 1.57 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra | 20 | 1581 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 39 | 6 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Deportivo Riestra | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.16 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra | 17 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 4 | 6.77 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | - | Deportivo Riestra | Transfer |
| 31 Dec 2025 | Deportivo Riestra | - | End of loan |
| 1 Jan 2025 | - | Deportivo Riestra | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =17th of 151 | 0.06 | 26th of 69 |
| Expected goals | 1.09 | =20th of 151 | 0.06 | 16th of 69 |
| Assists | 2 | =15th of 151 | 0.11 | 17th of 69 |
| Tackles won | 25 | =43rd of 151 | 1.42 | 32nd of 69 |
| Interceptions | 27 | =26th of 151 | 1.54 | 13th of 69 |
| Duels won | 84 | 46th of 151 | 4.78 | 34th of 69 |
| Ball recoveries | 92 | =29th of 151 | 5.24 | 16th of 69 |
| Clearances | 44 | 40th of 151 | 2.50 | 41st of 69 |
| Chances created | 21 | =17th of 151 | 1.20 | 16th of 69 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =20th of 151 | 0.17 | 23rd of 69 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | =56th of 151 | 0.46 | 47th of 69 |
| Accurate passes | 217 | =73rd of 151 | 12.35 | 68th of 69 |
| Accurate crosses | 25 | =11th of 151 | 1.42 | 7th of 69 |