How many goals, shots and fouls Marcelo Torres gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 27 appearances
In 2026 Marcelo Torres has registered 10 Liga Profesional de Fútbol goals and 2 assists across 27 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata, averaging 1.3 shots and 0.7 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 63% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 4 shots on target in Marcelo Torres's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances, with 1.3 shots per game over the full season. Gimnasia La Plata's focal striker, Marcelo Torres consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Gimnasia La Plata's Liga Profesional de Fútbol attack, Marcelo Torres has taken 1.3 shots per game across 27 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 2 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Marcelo Torres's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (37% — 10/27) and 1+ shots on target (63% — 17/27). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 4 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Gimnasia La Plata's next fixture is against Belgrano on Thu 5th Nov.
Marcelo Torres has scored 10 goals in 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 37% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Marcelo Torres averages 1.3 shots per game in Liga Profesional de Fútbol in 2026, 0.7 of them on target, across 27 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata. They have had at least one shot on target in 63% of those games, and 4 shots on target in their last 5.
Marcelo Torres has scored in 37% of their 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and had at least one shot on target in 63%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 4 shots on target.
Marcelo Torres has an average match rating of 6.8 across 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, with 10 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Marcelo Torres plays as a striker for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026 and has made 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 10 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 59% of those games.
Marcelo Torres plays for Gimnasia La Plata and has made 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 10 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Gimnasia La Plata brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Marcelo Torres's next game is Gimnasia La Plata against Belgrano on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Marcelo Torres scored 7 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 22 shots (11 on target), 3 key passes, 8 tackles, 1,387 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 19 | 1387 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.45 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.63 | 12.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.11 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 1.01 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.73 | 5.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.7 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.92 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.54 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.39 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.43 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.90 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jul | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.79 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 May | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 43 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.28 | 8.6 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 9 Oct | 1.14 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 23 Oct | 1.73 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 27 | 1762 | 10 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 19 | 1387 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6.72 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | - | Gimnasia La Plata | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 10 | =7th of 170 | 0.51 | 6th of 48 |
| Expected goals | 8.04 | 16th of 170 | 0.41 | 14th of 48 |
| Assists | 2 | =18th of 170 | 0.10 | 21st of 48 |
| Shots | 35 | =35th of 170 | 1.79 | 43rd of 48 |
| Shots on target | 20 | =18th of 170 | 1.02 | 19th of 48 |
| Chances created | 17 | 29th of 170 | 0.87 | 33rd of 48 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =20th of 170 | 0.15 | 24th of 48 |
| Aerials won | 12 | =72nd of 170 | 0.61 | 43rd of 48 |
| Duels won | 33 | =79th of 170 | 1.69 | 48th of 48 |
| Fouls won | 9 | =68th of 170 | 0.46 | 47th of 48 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =62nd of 170 | 0.26 | 45th of 48 |