How many goals, shots and fouls Lukas Kübler gets each game.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Lukas Kübler has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for Freiburg in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 1 tackles per game, Lukas Kübler also commits 0.7 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.6.
Recent-form snapshot — 6 tackles and 4 fouls in Lukas Kübler's last 5 Bundesliga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Lukas Kübler fills Freiburg's full-back slot in Bundesliga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.7 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Lukas Kübler has made 1+ tackles in 43% of Bundesliga appearances this season (3/7). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 6 tackles, 4 fouls. Freiburg's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sun 8th Nov.
Lukas Kübler averages 1 tackle per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for Freiburg, 7 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Lukas Kübler commits 0.7 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 7 appearances for Freiburg, committing at least one foul in 43% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Lukas Kübler has made at least one tackle in 43% of their 7 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Lukas Kübler has an average match rating of 6.6 across 7 Bundesliga appearances for Freiburg in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lukas Kübler plays as a defender for Freiburg in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Lukas Kübler plays for Freiburg and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Freiburg brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lukas Kübler's next game is Freiburg against FC Union Berlin on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Lukas Kübler scored 4 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for SC Freiburg across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Europa League, with 23 shots (7 on target), 14 key passes, 53 tackles, 2,033 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 23 | 1594 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 3 |
| Europa League | SC Freiburg | 8 | 439 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.55 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Shots on Target | 0.46 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.79 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.06 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 1.87 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | Europa Conference League | Trabzonspor (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.30 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Monaco (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.09 | 40 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (home) | 3-2 | W | Right Back | 84 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.39 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.19 | 20.7 | 16.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 15 Oct | 1.17 |
| Tackles 3+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 3.25 |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 1.73 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 1.25 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 1.30 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | 2.38 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 7 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | SC Freiburg | 3 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 23 | 1594 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 43 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | SC Freiburg | 8 | 439 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 28 | 1847 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 25 | 39 | 5 | 7.06 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 4 | 31% |
| Left Wingers | 4 | 31% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 23% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 15% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 3 | 33% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 33% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 22% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Expected goals | 0.07 | =42nd of 61 |
| Assists | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Tackles won | 4 | =31st of 61 |
| Interceptions | 2 | =38th of 61 |
| Duels won | 17 | =32nd of 61 |
| Ball recoveries | 8 | =41st of 61 |
| Clearances | 11 | =25th of 61 |
| Chances created | 1 | =43rd of 61 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Accurate passes | 83 | 38th of 61 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | =61st of 61 |