How many goals, shots and fouls Lucas Romero gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 23 appearances
Across 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026, Lucas Romero averages 1.8 tackles and 1.2 fouls per game for Cruzeiro, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 3 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Lucas Romero: 7 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Cruzeiro's Campeonato Brasileiro setup, Lucas Romero is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.8 tackles per game and chipping in with 3 assists. Foul rate of 1.2 per game and 3 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Lucas Romero's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (78% — 18/23) and fouls (61% — 14/23). Yellow cards: 3 in 23 games. Last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances produced 7 tackles, 4 fouls and 0 goals. Cruzeiro's next fixture is against Bahia on Fri 6th Nov.
Lucas Romero averages 1.8 tackles per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 78% of their 23 appearances for Cruzeiro, 41 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Lucas Romero commits 1.2 fouls per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026, at least one in 61% of their 23 appearances for Cruzeiro, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Lucas Romero has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 61%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 3 assists and 3 yellow cards for Cruzeiro.
Lucas Romero has an average match rating of 7 across 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Cruzeiro in 2026, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lucas Romero plays as a midfielder for Cruzeiro in 2026 and has made 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 61% of those games.
Lucas Romero plays for Cruzeiro and has made 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Cruzeiro brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lucas Romero's next game is Cruzeiro against Bahia on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Lucas Romero scored 1 goal and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Cruzeiro across 2 competitions: Campeonato Brasileiro and Copa Sudamericana, with 22 shots (6 on target), 32 key passes, 76 tackles, 3,176 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 33 | 2840 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 12 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 5 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.18 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.42 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.21 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.25 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.25 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.06 | 1.36 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.25 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.06 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 69 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Grêmio (away) | 2-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 79 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | São Paulo (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Athletico PR (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.21 | 78 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 62 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 51 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Corinthians (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 69 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Mirassol (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 57.9 | 51.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.57 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.06 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 23 | 1718 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 41 | 3 | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Cruzeiro | 5 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 33 | 2840 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 66 | 12 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 5 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 33 | 2554 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 26 | 42 | 72 | 6 | 7.01 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.96 | - | 43rd of 93 |
| Tackles won | 32 | 1.68 | 9th of 181 |
| Passes in the final third | 185 | 9.69 | 11th of 181 |
| Passes | 1189 | 62.29 | 12th of 181 |
| Accurate passes | 1044 | 54.69 | 13th of 181 |
| Tackles | 41 | 2.15 | 15th of 181 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.16 | 15th of 181 |
| Ball recoveries | 104 | 5.45 | 15th of 181 |
| Interceptions | 25 | 1.31 | 18th of 181 |