How many goals, shots and fouls Lucas Castro gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 26 appearances
Across 26 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games in 2026 Lucas Castro has produced 2 goals and 0 assists for Aldosivi, taking 1.2 shots per match — 0.2 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 1 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games, plus 1 shots on target. Lucas Castro's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Aldosivi's Liga Profesional de Fútbol attack, Lucas Castro contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 0 assists across 26 games — with 1.2 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Lucas Castro's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 19% of games (5/26) — and goalscorer at 8% (2/26). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances. Form line: 1/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Aldosivi's next fixture is against River Plate on Thu 5th Nov.
Lucas Castro has 2 goals and 0 assists in 26 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Aldosivi in 2026, scoring in 8% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 1.2 shots per game across the season.
Lucas Castro averages 0.2 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 1.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 19% of their 26 appearances for Aldosivi. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Lucas Castro has had at least one shot on target in 19% of their 26 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 8%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Lucas Castro has an average match rating of 6.8 across 26 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Aldosivi in 2026, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lucas Castro plays as a winger for Aldosivi in 2026 and has made 26 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Lucas Castro plays for Aldosivi and has made 26 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Aldosivi brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lucas Castro's next game is Aldosivi against River Plate on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Lucas Castro scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 23 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 20 shots (10 on target), 21 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,334 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 23 | 1334 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.27 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 0.38 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.86 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.18 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.09 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.44 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.29 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.10 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.13 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.29 | 44 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 41 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.08 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (away) | 4-3 | L | Central Midfield | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.11 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.08 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 34.0 | 24.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | 1.04 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 8 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.22 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi | 15 | 1166 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 25 | 4 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 11 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 23 | 1334 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 6.88 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Gimnasia La Plata | Aldosivi | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =62nd of 261 | 0.12 | 55th of 106 |
| Expected goals | 1.53 | =103rd of 261 | 0.09 | 81st of 106 |
| Assists | 0 | =261st of 261 | 0.00 | =106th of 106 |
| Shots | 30 | =56th of 261 | 1.85 | 53rd of 106 |
| Shots on target | 6 | =107th of 261 | 0.37 | 89th of 106 |
| Chances created | 18 | =86th of 261 | 1.11 | 83rd of 106 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =54th of 261 | 0.25 | 47th of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 25 | =41st of 261 | 1.54 | 37th of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | =104th of 261 | 0.43 | 91st of 106 |
| Fouls won | 22 | =72nd of 261 | 1.36 | 62nd of 106 |