How many goals, shots and fouls Lisandro López gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 30 appearances
In 2026 Lisandro López has played 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games at centre-back for Belgrano, posting 1.8 tackles, 0.4 fouls per game and 6 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.2.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Lisandro López: 12 tackles, 1 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Belgrano's Liga Profesional de Fútbol defensive unit, Lisandro López contributes 1.8 tackles per game. 0.4 fouls per match and 6 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Lisandro López are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 90% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (27/30); 1+ fouls in 33%. Plus 6 yellow cards. Recent form: 12 tackles, 1 fouls in 5 games. Belgrano's next fixture is against Gimnasia La Plata on Thu 5th Nov.
Lisandro López averages 1.8 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 90% of their 30 appearances for Belgrano, 54 tackles in all. They made 12 tackles in their last 5 games.
Lisandro López has 6 yellow cards in 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Belgrano in 2026, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Lisandro López has made at least one tackle in 90% of their 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards for Belgrano.
Lisandro López has an average match rating of 7.2 across 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Belgrano in 2026, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lisandro López plays as a defender for Belgrano in 2026 and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Lisandro López plays for Belgrano and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Belgrano brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lisandro López's next game is Belgrano against Gimnasia La Plata on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Lisandro López scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Belgrano and Olimpia across 2 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol and Copa Libertadores, with 9 shots (3 on target), 3 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,412 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 12 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Copa Libertadores | Olimpia | 4 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.8 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.38 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.69 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.53 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.79 | 100% (10/10) | 15 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 52 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 75 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.09 | 51 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 61 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 78 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.02 | 76 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 75 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 61.4 | 55.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 15 games | 23 Jul | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 30 | 2564 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 54 | 6 | 7.23 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 12 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 7.21 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Olimpia | 4 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | 10 | 733 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2025 | Olimpia | Belgrano | Free transfer |
| 8 Jan 2025 | Burgos | Olimpia | Free transfer |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Al Khaleej | Burgos | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =25th of 173 | 0.04 | 50th of 88 |
| Expected goals | 1.06 | =30th of 173 | 0.04 | 38th of 88 |
| Assists | 1 | =8th of 173 | 0.04 | 30th of 88 |
| Clearances | 220 | =4th of 173 | 7.72 | 16th of 88 |
| Aerials won | 67 | =21st of 173 | 2.35 | 54th of 88 |
| Blocked shots | 18 | =18th of 173 | 0.63 | 45th of 88 |
| Interceptions | 46 | =12th of 173 | 1.61 | 32nd of 88 |
| Tackles won | 42 | 2nd of 173 | 1.47 | 8th of 88 |
| Duels won | 150 | 11th of 173 | 5.27 | 36th of 88 |
| Ball recoveries | 144 | =3rd of 173 | 5.05 | 8th of 88 |
| Accurate passes | 1368 | 5th of 173 | 48.02 | 7th of 88 |
| Accurate long balls | 91 | 18th of 173 | 3.19 | 41st of 88 |