How many goals, shots and fouls Liel Abada gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Major League Soccer 2026 · 26 appearances
Liel Abada has made 26 Major League Soccer appearances for Charlotte in 2026, contributing 8 goals and 5 assists. Averaging 1.6 shots per game with 0.9 on target, Liel Abada carries a match rating of 6.8. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target across Liel Abada's last 5 Major League Soccer games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Liel Abada is no exception.
Liel Abada plays as a wide attacker for Charlotte in Major League Soccer 2026, splitting output between goals (8), assists (5) and shot creation. 1.6 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Liel Abada's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (54% — 14/26) and anytime scorer (23% — 6/26). They have committed 1+ fouls in 46% of Major League Soccer appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. Charlotte's next fixture is against Inter Miami on Sat 7th Nov.
Liel Abada has 8 goals and 5 assists in 26 Major League Soccer appearances for Charlotte in 2026, scoring in 23% of those games and assisting in 19%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists, from 1.6 shots per game across the season.
Liel Abada averages 0.9 shots on target per Major League Soccer game in 2026, from 1.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 54% of their 26 appearances for Charlotte. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Liel Abada has had at least one shot on target in 54% of their 26 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026 and scored in 23%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Liel Abada has an average match rating of 6.8 across 26 Major League Soccer appearances for Charlotte in 2026, with 8 goals, 5 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Liel Abada plays as a winger for Charlotte in 2026 and has made 26 Major League Soccer appearances in that role so far, with 8 goals, 5 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Liel Abada plays for Charlotte and has made 26 Major League Soccer appearances for them in 2026, scoring 8 goals and providing 5 assists. Their last 5 games for Charlotte brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Liel Abada's next game is Charlotte against Inter Miami on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026.
Liel Abada scored 5 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Charlotte and Israel across 2 competitions: Major League Soccer and Friendly International, with 46 shots (16 on target), 29 key passes, 28 tackles, 1,643 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | Charlotte | 34 | 1572 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 16 | 1 |
| Friendly International | Israel | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.60 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.08 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.85 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.79 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.6 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.7 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.95 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Major League Soccer | Orlando City (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Wing | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.23 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Major League Soccer | CF Montréal (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 25 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.53 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Major League Soccer | Portland Timbers (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Major League Soccer | Philadelphia Union (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Major League Soccer | Dallas (home) | 3-2 | W | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.16 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Austria (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Major League Soccer | DC United (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.34 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 15.2 | 12.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.33 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.06 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Israel | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer | Charlotte | 26 | 1363 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Israel | 2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer | Charlotte | 34 | 1572 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 16 | 29 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Israel | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.73 | - | 110th of 127 |
| Assists | 5 | 0.33 | 27th of 227 |
| Ball recoveries | 66 | 4.36 | 35th of 227 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.53 | 37th of 227 |
| Shots on target | 24 | 1.58 | 37th of 227 |
| Accurate long balls | 16 | 1.06 | 45th of 227 |
| xG | 5.88 | 0.39 | 49th of 227 |
| Passes | 455 | 30.04 | 56th of 227 |
| Shots | 41 | 2.71 | 57th of 227 |