How many goals, shots and fouls Leonel Di Plácido gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 20 appearances
Leonel Di Plácido has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 2.1 tackles per game, Leonel Di Plácido also commits 1.1 fouls per match with 6 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent-form snapshot — 13 tackles and 5 fouls in Leonel Di Plácido's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Leonel Di Plácido fills Atlético Tucumán's full-back slot in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, balancing defensive recovery (2.1 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 1.1 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Leonel Di Plácido has made 1+ tackles in 90% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances this season (18/20). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 65% of games with 6 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 13 tackles, 5 fouls. Atlético Tucumán's next fixture is against Banfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Leonel Di Plácido averages 2.1 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 90% of their 20 appearances for Atlético Tucumán, 41 tackles in all. They made 13 tackles in their last 5 games.
Leonel Di Plácido commits 1.1 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has 6 yellow cards from 20 appearances for Atlético Tucumán, committing at least one foul in 65% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Leonel Di Plácido has made at least one tackle in 90% of their 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026, 2.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 13 tackles in their last 5 games.
Leonel Di Plácido has an average match rating of 6.7 across 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Leonel Di Plácido plays as a defender for Atlético Tucumán in 2026 and has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 65% of those games.
Leonel Di Plácido plays for Atlético Tucumán and has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Atlético Tucumán brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Leonel Di Plácido's next game is Atlético Tucumán against Banfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.64 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 1.09 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.32 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.75 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.31 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.29 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Back | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.01 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 32 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.03 | 52 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 28.5 | 19.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 11 games | 17 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 9 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 20 | 1564 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 41 | 6 | 6.75 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | TBC | Atlético Tucumán | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Lanús | TBC | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Sport Recife | Lanús | End of loan |
| 19 Jul 2024 | Lanús | Sport Recife | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =152nd of 152 | 0.00 | =68th of 68 |
| Expected goals | 0.20 | =88th of 152 | 0.01 | 65th of 68 |
| Assists | 1 | =30th of 152 | 0.06 | 35th of 68 |
| Tackles won | 24 | 45th of 152 | 1.38 | 35th of 68 |
| Interceptions | 27 | =26th of 152 | 1.55 | 11th of 68 |
| Duels won | 106 | =23rd of 152 | 6.10 | 8th of 68 |
| Ball recoveries | 70 | =48th of 152 | 4.03 | 42nd of 68 |
| Clearances | 53 | =30th of 152 | 3.05 | 22nd of 68 |
| Chances created | 17 | =27th of 152 | 0.98 | 27th of 68 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =32nd of 152 | 0.12 | 37th of 68 |
| Successful dribbles | 14 | =33rd of 152 | 0.81 | 24th of 68 |
| Accurate passes | 386 | 47th of 152 | 22.21 | 47th of 68 |
| Accurate crosses | 14 | =30th of 152 | 0.81 | 26th of 68 |