How many goals, shots and fouls Leonardo Morales gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 33 appearances
Leonardo Morales has made 33 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Belgrano in 2026. Averaging 1.2 tackles per game, Leonardo Morales commits 0.3 fouls per match and has picked up 5 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent form for Leonardo Morales: 6 tackles and 1 fouls across the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Leonardo Morales anchors Belgrano's Liga Profesional de Fútbol back line in 2026, with 1.2 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 33 appearances. The 5 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Leonardo Morales has made 1+ tackles in 64% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances (21/33) and committed 1+ fouls in 30% of games. With 5 bookings in 33 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 6 tackles, 1 fouls. Belgrano's next fixture is against Gimnasia La Plata on Thu 5th Nov.
Leonardo Morales averages 1.2 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 64% of their 33 appearances for Belgrano, 41 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Leonardo Morales has 5 yellow cards in 33 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Belgrano in 2026, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 30% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Leonardo Morales has made at least one tackle in 64% of their 33 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 30%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards for Belgrano.
Leonardo Morales has an average match rating of 6.8 across 33 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Belgrano in 2026, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Leonardo Morales plays as a defender for Belgrano in 2026 and has made 33 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Leonardo Morales plays for Belgrano and has made 33 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Belgrano brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Leonardo Morales's next game is Belgrano against Gimnasia La Plata on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Leonardo Morales scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Belgrano and Gimnasia La Plata across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 17 shots (3 on target), 7 key passes, 63 tackles, 2,808 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 16 | 1385 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 16 | 1423 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 21.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.57 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.38 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.29 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.74 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.64 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.37 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 32 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 65 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 56 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 59 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 51 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 38.3 | 31.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 33 | 2782 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 5 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 16 | 1385 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 37 | 4 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 16 | 1423 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 7.27 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2025 | Gimnasia La Plata | Belgrano | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =25th of 173 | 0.03 | 51st of 88 |
| Expected goals | 0.81 | =40th of 173 | 0.03 | 60th of 88 |
| Assists | 0 | =173rd of 173 | 0.00 | =88th of 88 |
| Clearances | 139 | 32nd of 173 | 4.50 | 83rd of 88 |
| Aerials won | 45 | =54th of 173 | 1.46 | 81st of 88 |
| Blocked shots | 21 | =9th of 173 | 0.68 | 38th of 88 |
| Interceptions | 35 | =24th of 173 | 1.13 | 69th of 88 |
| Tackles won | 26 | =22nd of 173 | 0.84 | 61st of 88 |
| Duels won | 112 | 32nd of 173 | 3.62 | 80th of 88 |
| Ball recoveries | 88 | 24th of 173 | 2.85 | 71st of 88 |
| Accurate passes | 822 | 28th of 173 | 26.59 | 56th of 88 |
| Accurate long balls | 78 | =29th of 173 | 2.52 | 63rd of 88 |