How many goals, shots and fouls Lautaro Godoy gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 28 appearances
Lautaro Godoy has made 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, contributing 2 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.4 shots per game with 0.4 on target, Lautaro Godoy carries a match rating of 6.9. They have been booked 3 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Lautaro Godoy's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Lautaro Godoy is no exception.
Lautaro Godoy plays as a wide attacker for Atlético Tucumán in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, splitting output between goals (2), assists (2) and shot creation. 1.4 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Lautaro Godoy's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (39% — 11/28) and anytime scorer (7% — 2/28). They have committed 1+ fouls in 79% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Atlético Tucumán's next fixture is against Banfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Lautaro Godoy has 2 goals and 2 assists in 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, scoring in 7% of those games and assisting in 7%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 1.4 shots per game across the season.
Lautaro Godoy averages 0.4 shots on target per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, from 1.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 39% of their 28 appearances for Atlético Tucumán. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Lautaro Godoy has had at least one shot on target in 39% of their 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and scored in 7%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Lautaro Godoy has an average match rating of 6.9 across 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Atlético Tucumán in 2026, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lautaro Godoy plays as a winger for Atlético Tucumán in 2026 and has made 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Lautaro Godoy plays for Atlético Tucumán and has made 28 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Atlético Tucumán brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lautaro Godoy's next game is Atlético Tucumán against Banfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Lautaro Godoy scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Atlético Tucumán across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 12 shots (4 on target), 15 key passes, 31 tackles, 711 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 18 | 711 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.88 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.57 | 60% (6/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.64 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.39 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.27 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.92 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 58 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.03 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.07 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.04 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.18 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.18 | 42 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 57 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.07 | 38.7 | 29.7 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 12 games | 8 Aug | 1.14 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 28 | 1758 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 12 | 32 | 31 | 44 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 18 | 711 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2024 | - | Atlético Tucumán | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =62nd of 261 | 0.10 | 64th of 106 |
| Expected goals | 1.47 | 110th of 261 | 0.08 | 91st of 106 |
| Assists | 2 | =55th of 261 | 0.10 | 63rd of 106 |
| Shots | 39 | =33rd of 261 | 2.00 | 41st of 106 |
| Shots on target | 12 | =45th of 261 | 0.61 | 58th of 106 |
| Chances created | 32 | =31st of 261 | 1.64 | 39th of 106 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =54th of 261 | 0.20 | 62nd of 106 |
| Successful dribbles | 47 | =8th of 261 | 2.41 | 5th of 106 |
| Accurate crosses | 21 | =28th of 261 | 1.08 | 40th of 106 |
| Fouls won | 20 | =79th of 261 | 1.02 | 84th of 106 |