How many goals, shots and fouls Lachlan Rose gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Lachlan Rose has registered 1 Scottish Premiership goals and 0 assists across 11 appearances for Dundee Utd, averaging 1.4 shots and 0.4 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 36% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.5 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 1 shots on target in Lachlan Rose's last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances, with 1.4 shots per game over the full season. Dundee Utd's focal striker, Lachlan Rose consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Dundee Utd's Scottish Premiership attack, Lachlan Rose has taken 1.4 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Lachlan Rose's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (9% — 1/11) and 1+ shots on target (36% — 4/11). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Dundee Utd's next fixture is against Motherwell on Sat 7th Nov.
Lachlan Rose has scored 1 goal in 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 9% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Lachlan Rose averages 1.4 shots per game in Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Dundee Utd. They have had at least one shot on target in 36% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Lachlan Rose has scored in 9% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 36%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
Lachlan Rose has an average match rating of 6.5 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lachlan Rose plays as a striker for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 45% of those games.
Lachlan Rose plays for Dundee Utd and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Dundee Utd brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lachlan Rose's next game is Dundee Utd against Motherwell on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.03 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.78 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (away) | 0-4 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.62 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.33 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 0.24 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.03 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United | 11 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.54 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | Dundee United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.51 | 4th of 74 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.26 | 14th of 74 |
| xG | 2.78 | 0.71 | 20th of 74 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 2.05 | 22nd of 74 |
| Shots | 15 | 3.85 | 24th of 74 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.51 | 25th of 74 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.79 | 27th of 74 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.26 | 30th of 74 |