How many goals, shots and fouls Kristian Arnstad gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 Superliga games in 2026/2027 Kristian Arnstad has produced 3 goals and 1 assists for AGF, taking 1.4 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 7.
Form check — 1 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 Superliga games, plus 1 shots on target. Kristian Arnstad's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In AGF's Superliga attack, Kristian Arnstad contributes from the wing — 3 goals and 1 assists across 13 games — with 1.4 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Kristian Arnstad's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 38% of games (5/13) — and goalscorer at 23% (3/13). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 69% of appearances. Form line: 1/1/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. AGF's next fixture is against Sporting Braga on Thu 5th Nov.
Kristian Arnstad has 3 goals and 1 assist in 13 Superliga appearances for AGF in 2026/2027, scoring in 23% of those games and assisting in 8%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 1.4 shots per game across the season.
Kristian Arnstad averages 0.4 shots on target per Superliga game in 2026/2027, from 1.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 38% of their 13 appearances for AGF. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Kristian Arnstad has had at least one shot on target in 38% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 23%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Kristian Arnstad has an average match rating of 7 across 13 Superliga appearances for AGF in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Kristian Arnstad plays as a winger for AGF in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Kristian Arnstad plays for AGF and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for AGF brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Kristian Arnstad's next game is AGF against Sporting Braga on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Kristian Arnstad scored 9 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for AGF and Norway across 2 competitions: Superliga and Friendly International, with 73 shots (32 on target), 46 key passes, 33 tackles, 2,643 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | AGF | 31 | 2617 | 9 | 4 | 72 | 31 | 8 |
| Friendly International | Norway | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.42 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.57 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 1.17 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.37 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.94 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.22 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.06 | 61 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Egnatia Rrogozhinë (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | FC København (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 54 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Gent (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.22 | 48 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 58 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 63 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 65 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.24 | 41 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 49.5 | 40.9 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 6 games | 12 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 3+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.44 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.10 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | AGF | 13 | 1106 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | AGF | 4 | 390 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | AGF | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | AGF | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | AGF | 31 | 2617 | 9 | 4 | 72 | 31 | 44 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 7.23 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Norway | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2024 | Anderlecht | AGF | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | =7th of 59 | 0.24 | 16th of 35 |
| Expected goals | 2.70 | 13th of 59 | 0.22 | 18th of 35 |
| Assists | 1 | =15th of 59 | 0.08 | 26th of 35 |
| Shots | 18 | =20th of 59 | 1.46 | 28th of 35 |
| Shots on target | 5 | =21st of 59 | 0.41 | 29th of 35 |
| Chances created | 21 | 7th of 59 | 1.71 | 13th of 35 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =24th of 59 | 0.08 | 31st of 35 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | =31st of 59 | 0.33 | 30th of 35 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | =10th of 59 | 0.73 | 16th of 35 |
| Fouls won | 27 | 2nd of 59 | 2.20 | 8th of 35 |