How many goals, shots and fouls Killian Phillips gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, Killian Phillips averages 0.9 tackles and 1.5 fouls per game for St. Mirren, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.2.
Last 5 games for Killian Phillips: 4 tackles, 8 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In St. Mirren's Scottish Premiership setup, Killian Phillips is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.9 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 1.5 per game and 4 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Killian Phillips's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (63% — 5/8) and fouls (75% — 6/8). Yellow cards: 4 in 8 games. Last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances produced 4 tackles, 8 fouls and 0 goals. St. Mirren's next fixture is against Rangers on Sat 7th Nov.
Killian Phillips averages 0.9 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for St. Mirren, 7 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Killian Phillips commits 1.5 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for St. Mirren, and has picked up 4 yellow cards. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Killian Phillips has made at least one tackle in 63% of their 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 75%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards for St. Mirren.
Killian Phillips has an average match rating of 7.2 across 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for St. Mirren in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Killian Phillips plays as a midfielder for St. Mirren in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Killian Phillips plays for St. Mirren and has made 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for St. Mirren brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Killian Phillips's next game is St. Mirren against Rangers on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Killian Phillips scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for St. Mirren across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 48 shots (18 on target), 33 key passes, 53 tackles, 3,177 minutes played and 9 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren | 37 | 3177 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 9 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target | 0.54 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.03 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.39 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.6 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.29 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.31 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.17 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 47 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.53 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 5-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 41 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Israel (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.18 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.79 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 0.87 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | Friendly International | Canada (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 7.1 | 0.26 | 29.2 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren | 8 | 696 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 7.23 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Republic of Ireland | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Republic of Ireland | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren | 37 | 3177 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 33 | 48 | 53 | 9 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | St. Mirren | Free transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | St. Mirren | - | End of loan |
| 21 Aug 2024 | - | St. Mirren | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.14 | - | 5th of 42 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.39 | 2nd of 75 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.26 | 2nd of 75 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.52 | 2nd of 75 |
| xG | 2.61 | 0.34 | 3rd of 75 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 1.03 | 4th of 75 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 2.07 | 4th of 75 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.78 | 5th of 75 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.81 | 6th of 75 |