How many goals, shots and fouls José Florentín gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 30 appearances
Across 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026, José Florentín averages 2.4 tackles and 2 fouls per game for Independiente Rivadavia, with 7 goals, 1 assists and 6 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.2.
Last 5 games for José Florentín: 20 tackles, 12 fouls, 2 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Independiente Rivadavia's Liga Profesional de Fútbol setup, José Florentín is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.4 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 2 per game and 6 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
José Florentín's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (87% — 26/30) and fouls (83% — 25/30). Yellow cards: 6 in 30 games. Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances produced 20 tackles, 12 fouls and 2 goals. Independiente Rivadavia's next fixture is against Banfield on Tue 3rd Nov.
José Florentín averages 2.4 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 87% of their 30 appearances for Independiente Rivadavia, 73 tackles in all. They made 20 tackles in their last 5 games.
José Florentín commits 2 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, at least one in 83% of their 30 appearances for Independiente Rivadavia, and has picked up 6 yellow cards. They committed 12 fouls in their last 5 games.
José Florentín has made at least one tackle in 87% of their 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 83%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 7 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards for Independiente Rivadavia.
José Florentín has an average match rating of 7.2 across 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Independiente Rivadavia in 2026, with 7 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
José Florentín plays as a midfielder for Independiente Rivadavia in 2026 and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 7 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 83% of those games.
José Florentín plays for Independiente Rivadavia and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 7 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Independiente Rivadavia brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
José Florentín's next game is Independiente Rivadavia against Banfield on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
José Florentín scored 6 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for Central Cordoba SdE across 3 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana, with 66 shots (18 on target), 28 key passes, 73 tackles, 3,408 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE | 31 | 2478 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 12 | 2 |
| Copa Libertadores | Central Cordoba SdE | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Central Cordoba SdE | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.58 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.94 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.28 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.97 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.29 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.44 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.10 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 2-2 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.11 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.24 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.17 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (away) | 0-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.44 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (home) | 4-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.19 | 45 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 42 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Fluminense (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 93 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 40.7 | 31.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 12 games | 8 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 7 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 12 Sep | 1.10 |
| Tackles 3+ | 5 games | 21 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia | 30 | 2561 | 7 | 1 | 57 | 20 | 25 | 60 | 73 | 6 | 7.19 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Independiente Rivadavia | 7 | 610 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE | 31 | 2478 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 12 | 20 | 25 | 53 | 2 | 7.15 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Central Cordoba SdE | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Central Cordoba SdE | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7.35 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | Central Cordoba SdE | TBC | Free transfer |
| 18 Aug 2024 | TBC | Central Cordoba SdE | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.25 | - | 5th of 124 |
| Fouls committed | 60 | 2.11 | 1st of 241 |
| Aerials won | 100 | 3.51 | 1st of 241 |
| Goals | 7 | 0.25 | 2nd of 241 |
| Interceptions | 53 | 1.86 | 2nd of 241 |
| Shots | 57 | 2 | 3rd of 241 |
| Duels won | 217 | 7.63 | 3rd of 241 |
| Shots on target | 20 | 0.7 | 4th of 241 |
| Clearances | 69 | 2.42 | 5th of 241 |