How many goals, shots and fouls Jordy Alcívar gets each game.
Updated 18 September 2026, after the last game
Copa Libertadores 2026 · 10 appearances
Across 10 Copa Libertadores appearances in 2026, Jordy Alcívar averages 1.6 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Independiente del Valle, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Jordy Alcívar: 11 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Independiente del Valle's Copa Libertadores setup, Jordy Alcívar is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.6 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.3 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Jordy Alcívar's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (80% — 8/10) and fouls (30% — 3/10). Yellow cards: 0 in 10 games. Last 5 Copa Libertadores appearances produced 11 tackles, 2 fouls and 0 goals.
Jordy Alcívar averages 1.6 tackles per Copa Libertadores game in 2026 and has made at least one in 80% of their 10 appearances for Independiente del Valle, 16 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jordy Alcívar commits 0.3 fouls per Copa Libertadores game in 2026, at least one in 30% of their 10 appearances for Independiente del Valle, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jordy Alcívar has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 10 Copa Libertadores appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 30%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Independiente del Valle.
Jordy Alcívar has an average match rating of 7 across 10 Copa Libertadores appearances for Independiente del Valle in 2026, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordy Alcívar plays as a midfielder for Independiente del Valle in 2026 and has made 10 Copa Libertadores appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Jordy Alcívar plays for Independiente del Valle and has made 10 Copa Libertadores appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Independiente del Valle brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordy Alcívar's next game is Independiente del Valle against on , and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Copa Libertadores appearances in 2026.
Jordy Alcívar scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 17 appearances for Independiente del Valle and Ecuador across 3 competitions: Copa Sudamericana, Copa Libertadores and Friendly International, with 30 shots (10 on target), 11 key passes, 20 tackles, 1,386 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Sudamericana | Independiente del Valle | 8 | 711 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| Copa Libertadores | Independiente del Valle | 6 | 480 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo (away) | 1-1 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 45 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 53 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Deportes Tolima (home) | 3-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Deportes Tolima (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jun | World Cup | Curacao (home) | 0-0 | D | Defensive Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 33 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | Friendly International | Guatemala (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 62 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | Friendly International | Saudi Arabia (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 May | Copa Libertadores | Rosario Central (home) | 1-0 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | Copa Libertadores | Libertad (home) | 4-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 46 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | Copa Libertadores | UCV (away) | 2-0 | L | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 42.5 | 37.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 8 games | 27 May | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 19 Aug | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 11 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Independiente del Valle | 10 | 864 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Independiente del Valle | 8 | 711 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Independiente del Valle | 6 | 480 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | León | 10 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | León | Independiente del Valle | End of loan |
| 11 Jul 2024 | Independiente del Valle | León | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball recoveries | 75 | 7.81 | 1st of 139 |
| Shots | 19 | 1.98 | 2nd of 139 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.1 | 7th of 139 |
| Passes | 430 | 44.79 | 7th of 139 |
| Accurate long balls | 26 | 2.71 | 7th of 139 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1.15 | 8th of 139 |
| Accurate passes | 372 | 38.75 | 8th of 139 |
| Key passes | 13 | 1.35 | 9th of 139 |