How many goals, shots and fouls Joaquín Mosqueira gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 17 appearances
Across 17 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026, Joaquín Mosqueira averages 0.7 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for Unión Santa Fe, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 3 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Joaquín Mosqueira: 6 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Unión Santa Fe's Liga Profesional de Fútbol setup, Joaquín Mosqueira is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.7 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.6 per game and 3 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Joaquín Mosqueira's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (41% — 7/17) and fouls (47% — 8/17). Yellow cards: 3 in 17 games. Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances produced 6 tackles, 4 fouls and 0 goals. Unión Santa Fe's next fixture is against Vélez Sarsfield on Fri 6th Nov.
Joaquín Mosqueira averages 0.7 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 41% of their 17 appearances for Unión Santa Fe, 12 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Joaquín Mosqueira commits 0.6 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, at least one in 47% of their 17 appearances for Unión Santa Fe, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Joaquín Mosqueira has made at least one tackle in 41% of their 17 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 47%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Unión Santa Fe.
Joaquín Mosqueira has an average match rating of 6.7 across 17 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Unión Santa Fe in 2026, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joaquín Mosqueira plays as a midfielder for Unión Santa Fe in 2026 and has made 17 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 47% of those games.
Joaquín Mosqueira plays for Unión Santa Fe and has made 17 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Unión Santa Fe brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joaquín Mosqueira's next game is Unión Santa Fe against Vélez Sarsfield on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Joaquín Mosqueira scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 21 appearances for Talleres Córdoba across 2 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol and Copa Libertadores, with 12 shots (3 on target), 4 key passes, 21 tackles, 715 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 20 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.73 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.52 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.74 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.87 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.8 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Newell's Old Boys (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 69 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 30 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Lanús (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.03 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 63 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 25.8 | 19.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe | 11 | 691 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre | 6 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Tigre | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.51 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 20 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Talleres Córdoba | Unión Santa Fe | Loan |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Talleres Córdoba | Tigre | Loan |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Unión Santa Fe | Talleres Córdoba | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =16th of 174 |
| Expected goals | 0.45 | =68th of 174 |
| Assists | 1 | =25th of 174 |
| Shots | 14 | =41st of 174 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =30th of 174 |
| Chances created | 6 | =81st of 174 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =26th of 174 |
| Accurate passes | 232 | =90th of 174 |
| Accurate long balls | 18 | =84th of 174 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | =102nd of 174 |
| Fouls won | 5 | =101st of 174 |
| Tackles won | 8 | =97th of 174 |
| Interceptions | 13 | =72nd of 174 |
| Ball recoveries | 40 | =87th of 174 |
| Duels won | 30 | 100th of 174 |