How many goals, shots and fouls Jajá gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 27 appearances
In 2026 Jajá has racked up 9 goals and 1 assists in 27 Campeonato Brasileiro starts for Remo, averaging 1.7 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.8.
Last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro games for Jajá: 2 goals, 0 assists, 5 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Remo's wide-attacking outlet, Jajá blends 9 goals and 1 assists in 27 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances. The 1.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 52% of Campeonato Brasileiro games (14/27); anytime scorer at 33% (9/27). 1+ fouls comes through in 63% of games. Recent form: 2 goals, 0 assists, 5 shots on target in 5 games. Remo's next fixture is against Palmeiras on Thu 5th Nov.
Jajá has 9 goals and 1 assist in 27 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Remo in 2026, scoring in 33% of those games and assisting in 4%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 1.7 shots per game across the season.
Jajá averages 0.8 shots on target per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026, from 1.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 52% of their 27 appearances for Remo. They had 5 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Jajá has had at least one shot on target in 52% of their 27 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026 and scored in 33%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Jajá has an average match rating of 6.8 across 27 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Remo in 2026, with 9 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Jajá plays as a winger for Remo in 2026 and has made 27 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 9 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Jajá plays for Remo and has made 27 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 9 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Remo brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Jajá's next game is Remo against Palmeiras on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.97 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.94 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.46 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.09 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.33 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Botafogo (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.31 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.12 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bragantino (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.39 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Vasco da Gama (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Grêmio (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bahia (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Wing | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Fluminense (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Internacional (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 72 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.23 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo | 27 | 1622 | 9 | 1 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 31 | 2 | 6.76 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | Goiás | Remo | Transfer |
| 28 Feb 2025 | - | Goiás | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 9 | =4th of 195 | 0.50 | 4th of 64 |
| Expected goals | 4.80 | 17th of 195 | 0.27 | 15th of 64 |
| Assists | 1 | =62nd of 195 | 0.06 | 56th of 64 |
| Shots | 46 | 26th of 195 | 2.55 | 21st of 64 |
| Shots on target | 22 | =10th of 195 | 1.22 | 8th of 64 |
| Chances created | 16 | =76th of 195 | 0.89 | 61st of 64 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =86th of 195 | 0.06 | 62nd of 64 |
| Successful dribbles | 18 | =48th of 195 | 1.00 | 39th of 64 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | =64th of 195 | 0.39 | 48th of 64 |
| Fouls won | 26 | =41st of 195 | 1.44 | 40th of 64 |