How many goals, shots and fouls Ignacio Vázquez gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 20 appearances
Ignacio Vázquez has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Platense in 2026. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Ignacio Vázquez commits 0.7 fouls per match and has picked up 4 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.
Recent form for Ignacio Vázquez: 4 tackles and 2 fouls across the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Ignacio Vázquez anchors Platense's Liga Profesional de Fútbol back line in 2026, with 1.8 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 20 appearances. The 4 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Ignacio Vázquez has made 1+ tackles in 80% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances (16/20) and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games. With 4 bookings in 20 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 4 tackles, 2 fouls. Platense's next fixture is against San Lorenzo on Fri 6th Nov.
Ignacio Vázquez averages 1.8 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 80% of their 20 appearances for Platense, 35 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ignacio Vázquez has 4 yellow cards in 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Platense in 2026, from 0.7 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ignacio Vázquez has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Platense.
Ignacio Vázquez has an average match rating of 7 across 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Platense in 2026, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ignacio Vázquez plays as a defender for Platense in 2026 and has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Ignacio Vázquez plays for Platense and has made 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Platense brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ignacio Vázquez's next game is Platense against San Lorenzo on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Ignacio Vázquez scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Platense across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 22 shots (5 on target), 9 key passes, 66 tackles, 2,751 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense | 31 | 2751 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 6 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.79 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.16 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.82 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.05 | 38 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Newell's Old Boys (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 66 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Fluminense (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 52 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Fluminense (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 46 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.06 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Coquimbo Unido (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Coquimbo Unido (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 51 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 40.7 | 32.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense | 20 | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 35 | 4 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Platense | 8 | 693 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense | 31 | 2751 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 66 | 6 | 7.13 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =25th of 173 | 0.05 | 41st of 88 |
| Expected goals | 1.65 | =15th of 173 | 0.08 | 14th of 88 |
| Assists | 0 | =173rd of 173 | 0.00 | =88th of 88 |
| Clearances | 110 | 53rd of 173 | 5.50 | 60th of 88 |
| Aerials won | 51 | =40th of 173 | 2.55 | 47th of 88 |
| Blocked shots | 13 | =42nd of 173 | 0.65 | 42nd of 88 |
| Interceptions | 31 | =35th of 173 | 1.55 | 37th of 88 |
| Tackles won | 27 | 21st of 173 | 1.35 | 17th of 88 |
| Duels won | 115 | =28th of 173 | 5.75 | 18th of 88 |
| Ball recoveries | 102 | 16th of 173 | 5.10 | 7th of 88 |
| Accurate passes | 633 | 48th of 173 | 31.65 | 40th of 88 |
| Accurate long balls | 83 | 25th of 173 | 4.15 | 20th of 88 |