How many saves Hernán Galíndez makes and goals he concedes each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 31 appearances
In 2026 Hernán Galíndez has kept goal in 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Huracán, sitting on a match rating average of 6.9 with 0 yellow cards.
Form check — Hernán Galíndez starts as Huracán's number one across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games this season, with a match-rating average of 6.9.
As Huracán's primary keeper in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, Hernán Galíndez has logged 31 appearances at a match-rating average of 6.9.
The most realistic Bet Builder market for Hernán Galíndez is the team-side clean sheet leg. On a per-player basis, fouls land in 0% of appearances and the season yellow-card tally sits at 0. Huracán's next fixture is against Argentinos Juniors on Sun 8th Nov.
Hernán Galíndez has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Huracán in 2026 and picked up 0 yellow cards in those games, committing at least one foul in 0% of them. Every appearance is in the match-by-match table on this page, with saves and goals conceded.
Hernán Galíndez has an average match rating of 6.9 across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Huracán in 2026, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hernán Galíndez has 0 yellow cards in 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Huracán in 2026, and has committed at least one foul in 0% of those games, 0 fouls per game on average. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Hernán Galíndez plays as a goalkeeper for Huracán in 2026 and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Hernán Galíndez plays for Huracán and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Huracán brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hernán Galíndez's next game is Huracán against Argentinos Juniors on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Hernán Galíndez played 42 games in 2025/26, for Huracán and Ecuador across 3 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Copa Sudamericana and Friendly International, a total of 3,810 minutes on the pitch, with 0 assists and 2 yellow cards across the season.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán | 31 | 2820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Huracán | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.04 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.2 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 0-2 | L | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (away) | 2-0 | L | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (home) | 1-2 | L | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (away) | 2-0 | L | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (away) | 1-2 | W | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (home) | 2-1 | W | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (away) | 1-1 | D | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 29 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (home) | 1-1 | D | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (home) | 0-0 | D | Goalkeeper | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 24.6 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán | 31 | 2850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán | 31 | 2820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Huracán | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.98 | - | 19th of 38 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 0.25 | 4th of 48 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.06 | 4th of 48 |
| Duels won | 18 | 0.57 | 5th of 48 |
| Accurate passes | 552 | 17.43 | 5th of 48 |
| Passes | 855 | 27 | 6th of 48 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.03 | 7th of 48 |
| Passes in the final third | 176 | 5.56 | 8th of 48 |
| Saves | 88 | 2.78 | 11th of 48 |